PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912GB22F0324Construction of BLDG. 5060 REPAIR WORK — Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa

Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa holds $40.7M across 79 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent W912GB19D0048. Competition previously drew 3 offers. Recompete timing centers on the Oct 1, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W2sd Fest Nau1 Europe
Awarding office
Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa
Recipient
Oct 1, 2026
PoP end
$8.7M
Obligated
$8.7M
Potential
236220
NAICS
Y1JZ
PSC
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW912GB22F0324
Also listed asW912GB-22-F-0324
Also listed asW912GB19D0048-W912GB22F0324
AgencyW2sd Fest Nau1 Europe
Awarding officeW2sd Fest Nau1 Europe
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentEiffage Infraestructuras Sa
CAGE607DB
UEILMHZXD1EYFC7
NAICS236220
PSCY1JZ
Parent IDIQ / IDVW912GB19D0048
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationW912GB19R0031
PoP startSep 30, 2022
PoP end (current)Oct 1, 2026
Obligated$8.7M
Current value$8.7M
Potential value$8.7M

CONSTRUCTION OF BLDG. 5060 REPAIR WORK is a federal award for W2sd Fest Nau1 Europe held by Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa. Estimated value $8.7M ($8.7M obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 1, 2026. Last award drew 3 bidders. Related solicitation W912GB19R0031.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 4 days

Current PoP ends Oct 1, 2026 (4 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W912GB22F0324? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa — $40.7M obligated across 79 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$40.7M · 100% of firm total

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
FA568225F0076
THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO RENOVATE THE 31ST FW FRONT OFFICE SPACE TO ADHERE TO …
$250K
Sep 30, 2026
FA568226F0004
ASHE 20-1080PB, ASHE 20-1080PD REPLACE MEDIUM VOLTAGE CABLES ZAPPALA LOOP
$839K
Oct 1, 2026
FA568226F0002
PROJECT ASHE 18-1022 CNS LVIS GATE GUARD SHACK
$289K
Jan 18, 2027
FA557525C0010
ADDITION-REPAIR OF RADR VEHICLE MAINTENANCE FACILITY, BLDG 121 AT MORON AIR BASE, SPAIN.
$3.7M
Feb 15, 2027
FA557525C0003
REPAIR SMALL AIRCRAFT HANGER
$4.5M
May 31, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912GB22F0324?

W912GB22F0324 (Construction of BLDG. 5060 REPAIR WORK) is a W2sd Fest Nau1 Europe award with a potential value of $8.7M, currently held by Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W912GB-22-F-0324?

W912GB-22-F-0324 is the dashed form of PIID W912GB22F0324 (Construction of BLDG. 5060 REPAIR WORK), held by Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W912GB22F0324?

W2sd Fest Nau1 Europe awarded W912GB22F0324 to Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa (potential $8.7M).

Who is the incumbent on W912GB22F0324?

Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa is the incumbent with $40.7M across 79 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 1, 2026.

When does Eiffage Infraestructuras Sa’s W912GB22F0324 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 1, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912GB22F0324? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912GB22F0324