PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief · CIO-CS

75FCMC20F0030Software asset management (sam — Ventech Solutions Inc

Competition previously drew 5 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. PoP ended Jul 22, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Ofc Of Acquisition And Grants Mgmt
Awarding office
Ventech Solutions Inc
Recipient
Jul 22, 2025
PoP end
$116.2M
Obligated
541512
NAICS
D318
PSC
CIO-CS
Vehicle
Small business
Set-aside
5 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number75FCMC20F0030
Also listed as75FCMC-20-F-0030
Also listed as75N98119D00076-75FCMC20F0030
AgencyOfc Of Acquisition And Grants Mgmt
Awarding officeOfc Of Acquisition And Grants Mgmt
IncumbentVentech Solutions Inc
UEISK6CLYH9RUK4
NAICS541512
PSCD318
VehicleCIO-CS
Parent IDIQ / IDV75N98119D00076
Place of performanceWINDSOR MILL, MD
PoP end (current)Jul 22, 2025
Obligated$116.2M

Software Asset Management (SAM) is a federal Small business award for Ofc Of Acquisition And Grants Mgmt held by Ventech Solutions Inc. Estimated value $171.4M ($116.2M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 22, 2025. Last award drew 5 bidders. Place of performance: WINDSOR MILL, MD.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (455 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jul 22, 2025 (455 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 75FCMC20F0030? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 75FCMC20F0030?

75FCMC20F0030 (Software asset management (sam) is a Ofc Of Acquisition And Grants Mgmt award with an estimated value of $171.4M, currently held by Ventech Solutions Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 75FCMC-20-F-0030?

75FCMC-20-F-0030 is the dashed form of PIID 75FCMC20F0030 (Software asset management (sam), held by Ventech Solutions Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 75FCMC20F0030?

Ofc Of Acquisition And Grants Mgmt awarded 75FCMC20F0030 to Ventech Solutions Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 75FCMC20F0030?

Ventech Solutions Inc is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Jul 22, 2025.

When does Ventech Solutions Inc’s 75FCMC20F0030 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 22, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 75FCMC20F0030? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/75FCMC20F0030