PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief · GSA MAS

47QFCA19F0010ADD incremental funding — Clms, LLC

Clms, LLC holds $5.6M across 2 federal awards, concentrated at General Services Administration (GSA). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: SDVOSB. PoP ended Sep 17, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

GSA Fas Aas Fedsim
Awarding office
Clms, LLC
Recipient
Sep 17, 2026
PoP end
$9.4M
Obligated
$15.4M
Potential
541611
NAICS
R408
PSC
GSA MAS
Vehicle
SDVOSB
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

SDVOSB
Contract number47QFCA19F0010
Also listed as47QFCA-19-F-0010
Also listed asGS10F0206U-47QFCA19F0010
AgencyGSA Fas Aas Fedsim
Awarding officeGSA Fas Aas Fedsim
Awarding agencyGeneral Services Administration (GSA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
IncumbentClms, LLC
CAGE1LHM6
UEIMNZQMQ6KJHC5
NAICS541611
PSCR408
VehicleGSA MAS
Parent IDIQ / IDVGS10F0206U
Place of performanceWASHINGTON DC
Pricing typeLabor Hours
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startMar 18, 2019
PoP end (current)Sep 17, 2026
Obligated$9.4M
Current value$15.4M
Potential value$15.4M

ADD INCREMENTAL FUNDING. is a federal SDVOSB award for GSA Fas Aas Fedsim held by Clms, LLC. Estimated value $15.4M ($9.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 17, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: WASHINGTON DC.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (10 days ago)

Current PoP ended Sep 17, 2026 (10 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 47QFCA19F0010? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Clms, LLC — $5.6M obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: General Services Administration (GSA)
General Services Administration (GSA)$5.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 47QFCA19F0010?

47QFCA19F0010 (ADD incremental funding) is a GSA Fas Aas Fedsim award with a potential value of $15.4M, currently held by Clms, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 47QFCA-19-F-0010?

47QFCA-19-F-0010 is the dashed form of PIID 47QFCA19F0010 (ADD incremental funding), held by Clms, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 47QFCA19F0010?

GSA Fas Aas Fedsim awarded 47QFCA19F0010 to Clms, LLC (potential $15.4M).

Who is the incumbent on 47QFCA19F0010?

Clms, LLC is the incumbent with $5.6M across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 17, 2026.

When does Clms, LLC’s 47QFCA19F0010 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 17, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 47QFCA19F0010? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/47QFCA19F0010