PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C78625N0319916cm3019 DALLAS FORT WORTH national cemetery — Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP

Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP holds $4.8M across 9 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Veterans Affairs (VA). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards under parent 36C78623D0023. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

National Cemetery Admin (36C786)
Awarding office
Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$1.4M
Obligated
$1.4M
Potential
541330
NAICS
C1AZ
PSC
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number36C78625N0319
Also listed as36C786-25-N-0319
Also listed as36C78623D0023-36C78625N0319
AgencyNational Cemetery Admin (36C786)
Awarding officeNational Cemetery Admin (36C786)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentCalibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP
CAGE981G8
UEIJ3HAKB44L8B1
NAICS541330
PSCC1AZ
Parent IDIQ / IDV36C78623D0023
Place of performanceDALLAS TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startFeb 20, 2025
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
Obligated$1.4M
Current value$1.4M
Potential value$1.4M

916CM3019 DALLAS FORT WORTH NATIONAL CEMETERY GRAVESITE EXPANSION is a federal award for National Cemetery Admin (36C786) held by Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP. Estimated value $1.4M ($1.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: DALLAS TX.

916CM3019 DALLAS FORT WORTH NATIONAL CEMETERY GRAVESITE EXPANSION

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 36C78625N0319? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP — $4.8M obligated across 9 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$4.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
36C78626N0066
CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER MANAGEMENT AND INSPECTION SERVICES FOR A GRAVESITE EXPANSION PROJECT…
$693K
Dec 31, 2026
36C78625N0665
EROSION CONTROL DESIGN
$444K
Jun 27, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C78625N0319?

36C78625N0319 (916cm3019 DALLAS FORT WORTH national cemetery) is a National Cemetery Admin (36C786) award with a potential value of $1.4M, currently held by Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 36C786-25-N-0319?

36C786-25-N-0319 is the dashed form of PIID 36C78625N0319 (916cm3019 DALLAS FORT WORTH national cemetery), held by Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 36C78625N0319?

National Cemetery Admin (36C786) awarded 36C78625N0319 to Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP (potential $1.4M).

Who is the incumbent on 36C78625N0319?

Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP is the incumbent with $4.8M across 9 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Calibre-Fourfront Joint Venture LLP’s 36C78625N0319 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C78625N0319? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C78625N0319