PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

140A2323P0648WEBET PHASE 2 for BIE — 4d7 Inc

4d7 Inc holds $1.8M across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of the Interior (DOI). Competition previously drew 5 offers. Set-aside status: Indian Small Business. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 4, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Indian Education Acquisition Office
Awarding office
4d7 Inc
Recipient
Sep 4, 2027
PoP end
$2.3M
Obligated
$5.4M
Potential
541512
NAICS
DA10
PSC
Indian Small Business
Set-aside
5 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Indian Small Business
Contract number140A2323P0648
Also listed as140A23-23-P-0648
AgencyIndian Education Acquisition Office
Awarding officeIndian Education Acquisition Office
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
Incumbent4d7 Inc
CAGE8PHV9
UEILTV2RJL1JXL8
NAICS541512
PSCDA10
Place of performanceTEMPLE TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitation140A2323Q0134
PoP startSep 1, 2023
PoP end (current)Sep 4, 2027
PoP end (w/ options)Sep 4, 2033
Obligated$2.3M
Current value$2.3M
Potential value$5.4M

WEBET PHASE 2 FOR BIE is a federal Indian Small Business award for Indian Education Acquisition Office held by 4d7 Inc. Estimated value $5.4M ($2.3M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 4, 2027 (potential Sep 4, 2033). Last award drew 5 bidders. Place of performance: TEMPLE TX. Related solicitation 140A2323Q0134.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 342 days

Current PoP ends Sep 4, 2027 (342 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 11.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 140A2323P0648? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

4d7 Inc — $1.8M obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of the Interior (DOI)
Department of the Interior (DOI)$1.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 140A2323P0648?

140A2323P0648 (WEBET PHASE 2 for BIE) is a Indian Education Acquisition Office award with a potential value of $5.4M, currently held by 4d7 Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 140A23-23-P-0648?

140A23-23-P-0648 is the dashed form of PIID 140A2323P0648 (WEBET PHASE 2 for BIE), held by 4d7 Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 140A2323P0648?

Indian Education Acquisition Office awarded 140A2323P0648 to 4d7 Inc (potential $5.4M).

Who is the incumbent on 140A2323P0648?

4d7 Inc is the incumbent with $1.8M across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 4, 2027.

When does 4d7 Inc’s 140A2323P0648 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 4, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 140A2323P0648? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/140A2323P0648