PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W9136425CA014FFP FIRM FIXED PRICE contract — Hovis Construction LLC

Hovis Construction LLC holds $5.5M across 5 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 4 offers. Set-aside status: SDVOSB. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W7nu Uspfo Activity Oh Arng
Awarding office
Hovis Construction LLC
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$1.1M
Obligated
$1.1M
Potential
237310
NAICS
Y1LB
PSC
SDVOSB
Set-aside
4 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

SDVOSB
Contract numberW9136425CA014
AgencyW7nu Uspfo Activity Oh Arng
Awarding officeW7nu Uspfo Activity Oh Arng
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentHovis Construction LLC
CAGE7YRW5
UEIVZJLTA1QASH3
NAICS237310

No full NAICS 237310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCY1LB
Place of performanceRAVENNA OH
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
Related solicitationW9136425BA007
PoP startSep 30, 2025
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
Obligated$1.1M
Current value$1.1M
Potential value$1.1M

A FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) CONTRACT FOR THE REPAVING AND REPAIR OF EXISTING ROADS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT THE CAMP JAMES A. GARFIELD JOINT MILITARY TRAINING CENTER (CJAG); LOCATED AT 8451 STATE ROUTE 5 RAVENNA, OH. 44266. is a federal SDVOSB award for W7nu Uspfo Activity Oh Arng held by Hovis Construction LLC. Estimated value $1.1M ($1.1M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026. Last award drew 4 bidders. Place of performance: RAVENNA OH. Related solicitation W9136425BA007.

A FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) CONTRACT FOR THE REPAVING AND REPAIR OF EXISTING ROADS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT THE CAMP JAMES A. GARFIELD JOINT MILITARY TRAINING CENTER (CJAG); LOCATED AT 8451 STATE ROUTE 5 RAVENNA, OH. 44266.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W9136425CA014? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Hovis Construction LLC — $5.5M obligated across 5 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$5.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W9136425CA013
THE OHARNG HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR THE REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF CULVERTS AT VARIOUS LOCATI…
$672K
Sep 29, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W9136425CA014?

W9136425CA014 (FFP FIRM FIXED PRICE contract) is a W7nu Uspfo Activity Oh Arng award with a potential value of $1.1M, currently held by Hovis Construction LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W9136425CA014?

W7nu Uspfo Activity Oh Arng awarded W9136425CA014 to Hovis Construction LLC (potential $1.1M).

Who is the incumbent on W9136425CA014?

Hovis Construction LLC is the incumbent with $5.5M across 5 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Hovis Construction LLC’s W9136425CA014 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W9136425CA014? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W9136425CA014