PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912QR25FA157Provide NEPA supplemental environmental — Act Services LLC

Act Services LLC holds $3.1M across 12 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent W912QR22D0027. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 18, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W072 Endist Louisville
Awarding office
Act Services LLC
Recipient
Sep 18, 2027
PoP end
$165K
Obligated
$165K
Potential
541330
NAICS
F108
PSC
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW912QR25FA157
Also listed asW912QR22D0027-W912QR25FA157
AgencyW072 Endist Louisville
Awarding officeW072 Endist Louisville
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentAct Services LLC
CAGE87Y74
UEILEKFJE9EZ5P3
NAICS541330
PSCF108
Parent IDIQ / IDVW912QR22D0027
Place of performanceSEATTLE WA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startSep 18, 2025
PoP end (current)Sep 18, 2027
Obligated$165K
Current value$165K
Potential value$165K

TO PROVIDE NEPA SUPPLEMENTAL ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT IN SUPPORT OF THE BRAC05 RECOMMENDATIONS FOR CLOSURE, DISPOSAL, AND REUSE OF FORT LAWTON UNITED STATES ARMY RESERVE CENTER IN SEATTLE, WASHINGTON. is a federal award for W072 Endist Louisville held by Act Services LLC. Estimated value $165K ($165K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 18, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: SEATTLE WA.

TO PROVIDE NEPA SUPPLEMENTAL ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT IN SUPPORT OF THE BRAC05 RECOMMENDATIONS FOR CLOSURE, DISPOSAL, AND REUSE OF FORT LAWTON UNITED STATES ARMY RESERVE CENTER IN SEATTLE, WASHINGTON.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 356 days

Current PoP ends Sep 18, 2027 (356 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 11.7 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W912QR25FA157? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Act Services LLC — $3.1M obligated across 12 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$3.1M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
W9127822F0009
PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO TYNDALL AREA OFFICE
$3.0M
Nov 21, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912QR25FA157?

W912QR25FA157 (Provide NEPA supplemental environmental) is a W072 Endist Louisville award with a potential value of $165K, currently held by Act Services LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W912QR25FA157?

W072 Endist Louisville awarded W912QR25FA157 to Act Services LLC (potential $165K).

Who is the incumbent on W912QR25FA157?

Act Services LLC is the incumbent with $3.1M across 12 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 18, 2027.

When does Act Services LLC’s W912QR25FA157 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 18, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912QR25FA157? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912QR25FA157