PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912PP25F0005AFB TASK ORDER w912pp25f0005: holloman — Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture

Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture holds $25.9M across 4 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Recompete timing centers on the Jul 10, 2028 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W075 Endist Albuquerque
Awarding office
Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture
Recipient
Jul 10, 2028
PoP end
$24.6M
Obligated
$25.9M
Potential
541330
NAICS
C219
PSC
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW912PP25F0005
Also listed asW912PP-25-F-0005
Also listed asW912PL25D0008-W912PP25F0005
AgencyW075 Endist Albuquerque
Awarding officeW075 Endist Albuquerque
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentHuitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture
CAGE9L4F9
UEIRA2SFM7RVQQ6
NAICS541330
PSCC219
Parent IDIQ / IDVW912PL25D0008
Place of performanceDALLAS TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startMar 28, 2025
PoP end (current)Jul 10, 2028
Obligated$24.6M
Current value$24.6M
Potential value$25.9M

TASK ORDER W912PP25F0005: HOLLOMAN HIGH SPEED TEST TRACK HOLLOMAN AIR FORCE BASE (AFB), NEW MEXICO is a federal award for W075 Endist Albuquerque held by Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture. Estimated value $25.9M ($24.6M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 10, 2028. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: DALLAS TX.

TASK ORDER W912PP25F0005: HOLLOMAN HIGH SPEED TEST TRACK HOLLOMAN AIR FORCE BASE (AFB), NEW MEXICO

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 652 days

Current PoP ends Jul 10, 2028 (652 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — capture window opens around Jan 10, 2027.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W912PP25F0005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture — $25.9M obligated across 4 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$25.9M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912PP25F0005?

W912PP25F0005 (AFB TASK ORDER w912pp25f0005: holloman) is a W075 Endist Albuquerque award with a potential value of $25.9M, currently held by Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W912PP-25-F-0005?

W912PP-25-F-0005 is the dashed form of PIID W912PP25F0005 (AFB TASK ORDER w912pp25f0005: holloman), held by Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W912PP25F0005?

W075 Endist Albuquerque awarded W912PP25F0005 to Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture (potential $25.9M).

Who is the incumbent on W912PP25F0005?

Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture is the incumbent with $25.9M across 4 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 10, 2028.

When does Huitt-Zollars Mason & Hanger Joint Venture’s W912PP25F0005 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 10, 2028. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912PP25F0005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912PP25F0005