PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W9128Z26CA003SCRUM INC supports the assistant secretary — Scrum, Inc

Scrum, Inc holds $1.5M across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jan 19, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W6qk Acc-Apg Cont Ct Sw Sector
Awarding office
Scrum, Inc
Recipient
Jan 19, 2027
PoP end
$900K
Obligated
$1.4M
Potential
541330
NAICS
U004
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW9128Z26CA003
AgencyW6qk Acc-Apg Cont Ct Sw Sector
Awarding officeW6qk Acc-Apg Cont Ct Sw Sector
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentScrum, Inc
CAGE77N21
UEIY2TQV9L3XUD7
NAICS541330
PSCU004
Place of performanceFORT BELVOIR VA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startJan 20, 2026
PoP end (current)Jan 19, 2027
Obligated$900K
Current value$1.4M
Potential value$1.4M

SCRUM INC SUPPORTS THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF THE ARMY FOR ACQUISITION, LOGISTICS, AND TECHNOLOGY (ASA(ALT)) IN ACQUISITION REFORM THROUGH A PHASED TRANSFORMATION ROADMAP THAT ENABLES MEASURABLE PROGRESS IN SPEED, ACCOUNTABILITY AND ADAPTABILITY. is a federal Unrestricted award for W6qk Acc-Apg Cont Ct Sw Sector held by Scrum, Inc. Estimated value $1.4M ($900K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 19, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: FORT BELVOIR VA.

SCRUM INC SUPPORTS THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF THE ARMY FOR ACQUISITION, LOGISTICS, AND TECHNOLOGY (ASA(ALT)) IN ACQUISITION REFORM THROUGH A PHASED TRANSFORMATION ROADMAP THAT ENABLES MEASURABLE PROGRESS IN SPEED, ACCOUNTABILITY AND ADAPTABILITY.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 114 days

Current PoP ends Jan 19, 2027 (114 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 3.7 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W9128Z26CA003? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Scrum, Inc — $1.5M obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$1.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W9128Z26CA004
SCRUM INC WILL SUPPORT PORTFOLIO ACQUISITION EXECUTIVE (PAE) COMMAND AND CONTROL (C2) / CO…
$1.2M
Mar 3, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W9128Z26CA003?

W9128Z26CA003 (SCRUM INC supports the assistant secretary) is a W6qk Acc-Apg Cont Ct Sw Sector award with a potential value of $1.4M, currently held by Scrum, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W9128Z26CA003?

W6qk Acc-Apg Cont Ct Sw Sector awarded W9128Z26CA003 to Scrum, Inc (potential $1.4M).

Who is the incumbent on W9128Z26CA003?

Scrum, Inc is the incumbent with $1.5M across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jan 19, 2027.

When does Scrum, Inc’s W9128Z26CA003 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 19, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W9128Z26CA003? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W9128Z26CA003