PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W9128F23F0210PPS PHASE 2 AESV FT buchanan-study — Robert and Company

Robert and Company holds $5.3M across 36 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards under parent W9128F23D0002. Recompete timing centers on the Oct 24, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W071 Endist Omaha
Awarding office
Robert and Company
Recipient
Oct 24, 2026
PoP end
$248K
Obligated
$248K
Potential
541330
NAICS
C211
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW9128F23F0210
Also listed asW9128F-23-F-0210
Also listed asW9128F23D0002-W9128F23F0210
AgencyW071 Endist Omaha
Awarding officeW071 Endist Omaha
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentRobert and Company
CAGE6D061
UEIYDEMX9L9FKN1
NAICS541330
PSCC211
Parent IDIQ / IDVW9128F23D0002
Place of performanceFORT BUCHANAN PR
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startSep 14, 2023
PoP end (current)Oct 24, 2026
Obligated$248K
Current value$248K
Potential value$248K

PPS PHASE 2 AESV FT BUCHANAN-STUDY is a federal award for W071 Endist Omaha held by Robert and Company. Estimated value $248K ($248K obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 24, 2026. Place of performance: FORT BUCHANAN PR.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 27 days

Current PoP ends Oct 24, 2026 (27 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.9 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W9128F23F0210? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Robert and Company — $5.3M obligated across 36 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$5.3M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
N3943026F2002
THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PREFORM IN-SERVICE INSPECTION AND OUT OF SERVICE INSP…
$246K
Oct 26, 2026
N3943025F0045
FY25 POINT MUGU (PTM) OSI ARCHITECT-ENGINEERING SERVICES
$268K
Nov 4, 2026
W9128A25F0050
DESIGN PACKAGE FOR REPLACEMENT OF KOLEKOLE GAS STATION UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK SYSTEM AT …
$784K
Dec 31, 2026
FA890323F0022
ENGINEERING SUPPORT DURING CONSTRUCTION AT POL FACILITIES AT RICKENBACKER ANGB, MEMPHIS AN…
$455K
Aug 14, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W9128F23F0210?

W9128F23F0210 (PPS PHASE 2 AESV FT buchanan-study) is a W071 Endist Omaha award with a potential value of $248K, currently held by Robert and Company. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W9128F-23-F-0210?

W9128F-23-F-0210 is the dashed form of PIID W9128F23F0210 (PPS PHASE 2 AESV FT buchanan-study), held by Robert and Company. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W9128F23F0210?

W071 Endist Omaha awarded W9128F23F0210 to Robert and Company (potential $248K).

Who is the incumbent on W9128F23F0210?

Robert and Company is the incumbent with $5.3M across 36 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 24, 2026.

When does Robert and Company’s W9128F23F0210 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 24, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W9128F23F0210? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W9128F23F0210