PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W9126G23F0410A-e services for b2477 — Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2

Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2 holds $4.1M across 9 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards under parent W9127S23D6037. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 15, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W076 Endist Ft Worth
Awarding office
Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2
Recipient
Sep 15, 2027
PoP end
$403K
Obligated
$403K
Potential
541330
NAICS
C220
PSC
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW9126G23F0410
Also listed asW9126G-23-F-0410
Also listed asW9127S23D6037-W9126G23F0410
AgencyW076 Endist Ft Worth
Awarding officeW076 Endist Ft Worth
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentIce & Dannenbaum Jv 2
CAGE8EYH0
UEIX2RTAPQLJ2B9
NAICS541330
PSCC220
Parent IDIQ / IDVW9127S23D6037
Place of performanceFORT BLISS TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startSep 29, 2023
PoP end (current)Sep 15, 2027
Obligated$403K
Current value$403K
Potential value$403K

A-E SERVICES FOR B2477 is a federal award for W076 Endist Ft Worth held by Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2. Estimated value $403K ($403K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 15, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: FORT BLISS TX.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 353 days

Current PoP ends Sep 15, 2027 (353 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 11.6 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W9126G23F0410? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2 — $4.1M obligated across 9 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$4.1M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
W9126G23F0413
ELLERTHORPE ROAD REPAIRS
$1.3M
Jan 11, 2027
W9126G24F0289
AE SERVICES FOR REPAIR OF SGM BOULEVARD AT FORT BLISS, TEXAS
$1.1M
Aug 28, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W9126G23F0410?

W9126G23F0410 (A-e services for b2477) is a W076 Endist Ft Worth award with a potential value of $403K, currently held by Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W9126G-23-F-0410?

W9126G-23-F-0410 is the dashed form of PIID W9126G23F0410 (A-e services for b2477), held by Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W9126G23F0410?

W076 Endist Ft Worth awarded W9126G23F0410 to Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2 (potential $403K).

Who is the incumbent on W9126G23F0410?

Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2 is the incumbent with $4.1M across 9 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 15, 2027.

When does Ice & Dannenbaum Jv 2’s W9126G23F0410 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 15, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W9126G23F0410? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W9126G23F0410