PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W900KK24F0134TASK ORDER AWARD for the JOINT — Phoenix Logistics, LLC

Phoenix Logistics, LLC holds $148.3M across 28 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards under parent W900KK20D0010. PoP ended Mar 17, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

W6qk Acc-Orlando
Awarding office
Phoenix Logistics, LLC
Recipient
Mar 17, 2026
PoP end
$68.5M
Obligated
$73.4M
Potential
541512
NAICS
J069
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Phoenix Logistics, LLC — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW900KK24F0134
Also listed asW900KK-24-F-0134
Also listed asW900KK20D0010-W900KK24F0134
AgencyW6qk Acc-Orlando
Awarding officeW6qk Acc-Orlando
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentPhoenix Logistics, LLC
CAGE0SCJ7
UEIEELNFQLNS977
NAICS541512
PSCJ069
Parent IDIQ / IDVW900KK20D0010
Place of performanceORLANDO FL
Pricing typeCost Plus Fixed Fee
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationW900KK19R0079
PoP startJul 16, 2024
PoP end (current)Mar 17, 2026
Obligated$68.5M
Current value$73.4M
Potential value$73.4M

TASK ORDER AWARD FOR THE JOINT LAND COMPONENT CONSTRUCTIVE TRAINING CAPABILITY PROGRAM/CONTRACT. is a federal award for W6qk Acc-Orlando held by Phoenix Logistics, LLC. Estimated value $73.4M ($68.5M obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 17, 2026. Place of performance: ORLANDO FL. Related solicitation W900KK19R0079.

TASK ORDER AWARD FOR THE JOINT LAND COMPONENT CONSTRUCTIVE TRAINING CAPABILITY PROGRAM/CONTRACT.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (167 days ago)

Current PoP ended Mar 17, 2026 (167 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Phoenix Logistics, LLC$148.3M obligated across 28 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of Defense (DOD).

% of firm-wide obligated ($148.3M) · all agencies
Department of Defense (DOD)$148.3M · 100%General Services Administration (GSA)$2K · 0%
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
W900KK26FA026
JOINT LAND COMPONENT CONSTRUCTIVE TRAINING CAPABILITY PROVIDES POST DEPLOYMENT SOFTWARE SU…
$22.0M
Mar 17, 2027
W900KK24F7063
AWARD TASK ORDER W900KK24F7063 TO SUPPORT THE BATTLE COMMAND TRAINING EQUIPMENT EFFORT.
$5.5M
Mar 17, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W900KK24F0134?

W900KK24F0134 (TASK ORDER AWARD for the JOINT) is a W6qk Acc-Orlando award with a potential value of $73.4M, currently held by Phoenix Logistics, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W900KK-24-F-0134?

W900KK-24-F-0134 is the dashed form of PIID W900KK24F0134 (TASK ORDER AWARD for the JOINT), held by Phoenix Logistics, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W900KK24F0134?

W6qk Acc-Orlando awarded W900KK24F0134 to Phoenix Logistics, LLC (potential $73.4M).

Who is the incumbent on W900KK24F0134?

Phoenix Logistics, LLC is the incumbent with $148.3M across 28 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Mar 17, 2026.

When does Phoenix Logistics, LLC’s W900KK24F0134 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 17, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on W900KK24F0134 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W900KK24F0134