PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W81K0223P0102Hematology reagents analyzer MOD p00003 exercise — Sl Meditech Co

Sl Meditech Co holds $1.2M across 3 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 4 offers. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W40m Mrco Pacific
Awarding office
Sl Meditech Co
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$165K
Obligated
$253K
Potential
325413
NAICS
6550
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
4 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW81K0223P0102
Also listed asW81K02-23-P-0102
AgencyW40m Mrco Pacific
Awarding officeW40m Mrco Pacific
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentSl Meditech Co
CAGE965KF
UEIS92AR7KEA4U1
NAICS325413

No full NAICS 325413 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC6550
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationW81K0223Q0146
PoP startSep 1, 2023
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
Obligated$165K
Current value$253K
Potential value$253K

HEMATOLOGY REAGENTS / ANALYZER MOD P00003 EXERCISE OPTION II 10/01/2024-09/30/2025 is a federal Unrestricted award for W40m Mrco Pacific held by Sl Meditech Co. Estimated value $253K ($165K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026. Last award drew 4 bidders. Related solicitation W81K0223Q0146.

HEMATOLOGY REAGENTS / ANALYZER MOD P00003 EXERCISE OPTION II 10/01/2024-09/30/2025

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W81K0223P0102? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Sl Meditech Co — $1.2M obligated across 3 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$1.2M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W81K0223P0035
HEMATOLOGY REAGENT / ANALYZERS - BDAACH MOD P00001 EXERCISE OPTION I 10/01/2023-09/30/202…
$856K
Sep 30, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W81K0223P0102?

W81K0223P0102 (Hematology reagents analyzer MOD p00003 exercise) is a W40m Mrco Pacific award with a potential value of $253K, currently held by Sl Meditech Co. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W81K02-23-P-0102?

W81K02-23-P-0102 is the dashed form of PIID W81K0223P0102 (Hematology reagents analyzer MOD p00003 exercise), held by Sl Meditech Co. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W81K0223P0102?

W40m Mrco Pacific awarded W81K0223P0102 to Sl Meditech Co (potential $253K).

Who is the incumbent on W81K0223P0102?

Sl Meditech Co is the incumbent with $1.2M across 3 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Sl Meditech Co’s W81K0223P0102 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W81K0223P0102? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W81K0223P0102