PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

TIRNO13D000030021IT and telecom — data entry — Futurenet Group

PoP ended Jun 19, 2017 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

It Strategy And Modernization
Awarding office
Futurenet Group
Recipient
Jun 19, 2017
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$577K
Potential
541519
NAICS
D303
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberTIRNO13D000030021
Also listed asTIRNO13D00003-TIRNO13D000030021
AgencyIt Strategy And Modernization
Awarding officeIt Strategy And Modernization
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
IncumbentFuturenet Group
CAGE5LEP5
UEICK6VWLJCXFA4
NAICS541519
PSCD303
Parent IDIQ / IDVTIRNO13D00003
Place of performanceWASHINGTON DC
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startSep 25, 2014
PoP end (current)Jun 19, 2017
Obligated$0
Current value$577K
Potential value$577K

IT and Telecom — Data Entry is a federal award for It Strategy And Modernization held by Futurenet Group. Estimated value $577K ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Jun 19, 2017. Place of performance: WASHINGTON DC.

IT and Telecom — Data Entry. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (3411 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jun 19, 2017 (3411 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on TIRNO13D000030021? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract TIRNO13D000030021?

TIRNO13D000030021 (IT and telecom — data entry) is a It Strategy And Modernization award with a potential value of $577K, currently held by Futurenet Group. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded TIRNO13D000030021?

It Strategy And Modernization awarded TIRNO13D000030021 to Futurenet Group (potential $577K).

Who is the incumbent on TIRNO13D000030021?

Futurenet Group is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Jun 19, 2017.

When does Futurenet Group’s TIRNO13D000030021 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jun 19, 2017. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on TIRNO13D000030021? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/TIRNO13D000030021