PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPE4A626PE9018511909446!cam LATCH holdback — Ga Richards & Co. Inc

Ga Richards & Co. Inc holds $1.5M across 188 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 3 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 6 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 2, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Dla Aviation
Awarding office
Ga Richards & Co. Inc
Recipient
Sep 2, 2027
PoP end
$159K
Obligated
$159K
Potential
336310
NAICS
1440
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
6 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberSPE4A626PE901
AgencyDla Aviation
Awarding officeDla Aviation
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentGa Richards & Co. Inc
CAGE65789
UEIWACKMDB5PGL9
NAICS336310

No full NAICS 336310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC1440
Place of performanceWESTBURY NY
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationSPE4A625T12YX
PoP startFeb 9, 2026
PoP end (current)Sep 2, 2027
Obligated$159K
Current value$159K
Potential value$159K

8511909446!CAM,LATCH,HOLDBACK is a federal Small business award for Dla Aviation held by Ga Richards & Co. Inc. Estimated value $159K ($159K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 2, 2027. Last award drew 6 bidders. Place of performance: WESTBURY NY. Related solicitation SPE4A625T12YX.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 340 days

Current PoP ends Sep 2, 2027 (340 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 11.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on SPE4A626PE901? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Ga Richards & Co. Inc — $1.5M obligated across 188 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$1.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
SPE4A725P3369
8511082271!BRACKET ASSY,CARGO
$156K
Nov 8, 2026
SPE4A625PL062
8511269586!SUPPORT,STRUCTURAL
$155K
Dec 15, 2026
SPE4A725P2456
8511036191!BRACKET ASSY,CARGO
$226K
Aug 17, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPE4A626PE901?

SPE4A626PE901 (8511909446!cam LATCH holdback) is a Dla Aviation award with a potential value of $159K, currently held by Ga Richards & Co. Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded SPE4A626PE901?

Dla Aviation awarded SPE4A626PE901 to Ga Richards & Co. Inc (potential $159K).

Who is the incumbent on SPE4A626PE901?

Ga Richards & Co. Inc is the incumbent with $1.5M across 188 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 2, 2027.

When does Ga Richards & Co. Inc’s SPE4A626PE901 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 2, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPE4A626PE901? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPE4A626PE901