PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

N6833525F0112SBIR PHASE III research development — Skydweller Us Inc

Skydweller Us Inc holds $3.8M across 8 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards under parent N6833525G0005. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Small Business Partial. Recompete timing centers on the Jun 4, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

NAVAIR Warfare Ctr Aircraft Div
Awarding office
Skydweller Us Inc
Recipient
Jun 4, 2027
PoP end
$1000K
Obligated
$1000K
Potential
541715
NAICS
AC13
PSC
Small Business Partial
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small Business Partial
Contract numberN6833525F0112
Also listed asN68335-25-F-0112
Also listed asN6833525G0005-N6833525F0112
AgencyNAVAIR Warfare Ctr Aircraft Div
Awarding officeNAVAIR Warfare Ctr Aircraft Div
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentSkydweller Us Inc
CAGE8JHU6
UEISSCMLWMA9NH3
NAICS541715
PSCAC13
Parent IDIQ / IDVN6833525G0005
Place of performanceOKLAHOMA CITY OK
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startJun 5, 2025
PoP end (current)Jun 4, 2027
Obligated$1000K
Current value$1000K
Potential value$1000K

SBIR PHASE III RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT is a federal Small Business Partial award for NAVAIR Warfare Ctr Aircraft Div held by Skydweller Us Inc. Estimated value $1000K ($1000K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jun 4, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: OKLAHOMA CITY OK.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 250 days

Current PoP ends Jun 4, 2027 (250 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 8.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on N6833525F0112? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Skydweller Us Inc — $3.8M obligated across 8 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$3.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
N6833526C0046
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
$140K
Nov 9, 2026
FA865125CB037
INSTANTANEOUS NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE: RAPID-DEPLOYMENT OF PRIVATE NETWORK ON UNCREWED PERP…
$1.4M
Aug 4, 2027
N0001426C1501
NEXT GENERATION ELECTRIC PROPULSION FOR ALL-ELECTRIC AIRCRAFT
$1.1M
Oct 21, 2027
N6833526C0198
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
$1000K
Mar 19, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract N6833525F0112?

N6833525F0112 (SBIR PHASE III research development) is a NAVAIR Warfare Ctr Aircraft Div award with a potential value of $1000K, currently held by Skydweller Us Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is N68335-25-F-0112?

N68335-25-F-0112 is the dashed form of PIID N6833525F0112 (SBIR PHASE III research development), held by Skydweller Us Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded N6833525F0112?

NAVAIR Warfare Ctr Aircraft Div awarded N6833525F0112 to Skydweller Us Inc (potential $1000K).

Who is the incumbent on N6833525F0112?

Skydweller Us Inc is the incumbent with $3.8M across 8 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jun 4, 2027.

When does Skydweller Us Inc’s N6833525F0112 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jun 4, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on N6833525F0112? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/N6833525F0112