PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

N6523619F3011Telephony UC engineering and technical support — General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc

General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc holds $13.0B across 2,618 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent N0017804D4012. Competition previously drew 3 offers. PoP ended May 18, 2024 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

NIWC Atlantic
Awarding office
General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc
Recipient
May 18, 2024
PoP end
$2.2M
Obligated
$24.3M
Potential
541330
NAICS
D318
PSC
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberN6523619F3011
Also listed asN65236-19-F-3011
Also listed asN0017804D4012-N6523619F3011
AgencyNIWC Atlantic
Awarding officeNIWC Atlantic
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentGeneral Dynamics Information Technology, Inc
CAGE07MU1
UEISMNWM6HN79X5
NAICS541330
PSCD318
Parent IDIQ / IDVN0017804D4012
Place of performanceFAIRFAX VA
Pricing typeCost Plus Fixed Fee
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationN6523618R3123
PoP startNov 19, 2018
PoP end (current)May 18, 2024
Obligated$2.2M
Current value$18.1M
Potential value$24.3M

TELEPHONY UC ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT is a federal award for NIWC Atlantic held by General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. Estimated value $24.3M ($2.2M obligated). Current period of performance ends May 18, 2024. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: FAIRFAX VA. Related solicitation N6523618R3123.

TELEPHONY UC ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (834 days ago)

Current PoP ended May 18, 2024 (834 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc$13.0B obligated across 2,618 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of Defense (DOD).

% of firm-wide obligated ($13.0B) · all agencies · Top 4 shown (73%); remaining ~27% is other agencies.
Department of Defense (DOD)$3.4B · 26%General Services Administration (GSA)$2.8B · 22%Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)$2.4B · 18%Department of Homeland Security (DHS)$838.4M · 6%
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
HT001422C0016
TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY CENTER OF EXCELLENCE RESEARCH AND SUPPORT SERVICES
$75.8M
Aug 24, 2026
N0018921F3023
THE JOINT STAFF, JOINT INTEGRATED AIR AND MISSILE DEFENSE ORGANIZATION (JIAMDO), SYSTEMS E…
$54.2M
Aug 23, 2026
HC102825F0849
SPECIAL PROJECT J6-2025-00455
$280K
Aug 21, 2026
HC102825F1031
ENTERPRISE TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT - NEXT GENERATION
$179K
Aug 20, 2026
HC102825F1054
ENTERPRISE TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT - NEXT GENERATION (ETM-NG)
$1.1M
Aug 19, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract N6523619F3011?

N6523619F3011 (Telephony UC engineering and technical support) is a NIWC Atlantic award with a potential value of $24.3M, currently held by General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is N65236-19-F-3011?

N65236-19-F-3011 is the dashed form of PIID N6523619F3011 (Telephony UC engineering and technical support), held by General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded N6523619F3011?

NIWC Atlantic awarded N6523619F3011 to General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc (potential $24.3M).

Who is the incumbent on N6523619F3011?

General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc is the incumbent with $13.0B across 2618 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends May 18, 2024.

When does General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc’s N6523619F3011 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of May 18, 2024. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on N6523619F3011 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/N6523619F3011