PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

EH09Unrestricted for pms317 — Ici Services Corp

Ici Services Corp holds $40.8M across 21 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). Competition previously drew 3 offers. PoP ended May 30, 2022 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Nswc Crane
Awarding office
Ici Services Corp
Recipient
May 30, 2022
PoP end
$2.4M
Obligated
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Ici Services Corp — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberEH09
Also listed asN0017804D4065-EH09
AgencyNswc Crane
Awarding officeNswc Crane
IncumbentIci Services Corp
UEIMP94Y572UY34
NAICS541330
PSCR425
Parent IDIQ / IDVN0017804D4065
Place of performanceWASHINGTON NAVY YARD, DC
Related solicitationN0002413R3082
PoP end (current)May 30, 2022
PoP end (w/ options)Apr 2, 2024
Obligated$2.4M

UNRESTRICTED FOR PMS317. is a federal award for Nswc Crane held by Ici Services Corp. Estimated value $228.9M ($2.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends May 30, 2022 (potential Apr 2, 2024). Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: WASHINGTON NAVY YARD, DC. Related solicitation N0002413R3082.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (1553 days ago)

Current PoP ended May 30, 2022 (1553 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Ici Services Corp$40.8M obligated across 21 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$40.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract EH09?

EH09 (Unrestricted for pms317) is a Nswc Crane award with an estimated value of $228.9M, currently held by Ici Services Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded EH09?

Nswc Crane awarded EH09 to Ici Services Corp.

Who is the incumbent on EH09?

Ici Services Corp is the incumbent with $40.8M across 21 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends May 30, 2022.

When does Ici Services Corp’s EH09 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of May 30, 2022. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on EH09 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/N0017804D4065-EH09