PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HT942525CE054Nxcomms: intelligent patient simulation — Biomojo LLC

Biomojo LLC holds $1.6M across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Jan 18, 2028 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Army Med Res Acq Activity
Awarding office
Biomojo LLC
Recipient
Jan 18, 2028
PoP end
$1.3M
Obligated
$1.3M
Potential
541715
NAICS
AN12
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberHT942525CE054
AgencyArmy Med Res Acq Activity
Awarding officeArmy Med Res Acq Activity
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentBiomojo LLC
CAGE7F0M2
UEIEEPMR4M8JSS3
NAICS541715
PSCAN12
Place of performanceFREDERICK MD
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
Related solicitationHQ003420RBDST
PoP startSep 19, 2025
PoP end (current)Jan 18, 2028
Obligated$1.3M
Current value$1.3M
Potential value$1.3M

NXCOMMS: INTELLIGENT PATIENT SIMULATION is a federal Small business award for Army Med Res Acq Activity held by Biomojo LLC. Estimated value $1.3M ($1.3M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 18, 2028. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: FREDERICK MD. Related solicitation HQ003420RBDST.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 478 days

Current PoP ends Jan 18, 2028 (478 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — position before the PoP clock runs out.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on HT942525CE054? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Biomojo LLC — $1.6M obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$1.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HT942525CE054?

HT942525CE054 (Nxcomms: intelligent patient simulation) is a Army Med Res Acq Activity award with a potential value of $1.3M, currently held by Biomojo LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded HT942525CE054?

Army Med Res Acq Activity awarded HT942525CE054 to Biomojo LLC (potential $1.3M).

Who is the incumbent on HT942525CE054?

Biomojo LLC is the incumbent with $1.6M across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jan 18, 2028.

When does Biomojo LLC’s HT942525CE054 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 18, 2028. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on HT942525CE054? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HT942525CE054