PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HT001122C0033Civilian physicians national recruiting — Public Alliance LLC

Public Alliance LLC holds $3.4M across 3 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: 8(a). PoP ended Sep 26, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Defense Health Agency
Awarding office
Public Alliance LLC
Recipient
Sep 26, 2026
PoP end
$4.4M
Obligated
$4.4M
Potential
541810
NAICS
R701
PSC
8(a)
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

8(a)
Contract numberHT001122C0033
Also listed asHT0011-22-C-0033
AgencyDefense Health Agency
Awarding officeDefense Health Agency
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentPublic Alliance LLC
CAGE6DV77
UEITWXSTJFVLLA3
NAICS541810

No full NAICS 541810 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR701
Place of performanceSAN ANTONIO TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Available For Competition
Related solicitationHT001122R0080
PoP startSep 27, 2022
PoP end (current)Sep 26, 2026
Obligated$4.4M
Current value$4.4M
Potential value$4.4M

CIVILIAN PHYSICIANS NATIONAL RECRUITING, ADVERTISING AND EVENT MARKETING SUPPORT SERVICES is a federal 8(a) award for Defense Health Agency held by Public Alliance LLC. Estimated value $4.4M ($4.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 26, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: SAN ANTONIO TX. Related solicitation HT001122R0080.

CIVILIAN PHYSICIANS NATIONAL RECRUITING, ADVERTISING AND EVENT MARKETING SUPPORT SERVICES

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (1 days ago)

Current PoP ended Sep 26, 2026 (1 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on HT001122C0033? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Public Alliance LLC — $3.4M obligated across 3 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$3.4M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HT001122C0033?

HT001122C0033 (Civilian physicians national recruiting) is a Defense Health Agency award with a potential value of $4.4M, currently held by Public Alliance LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is HT0011-22-C-0033?

HT0011-22-C-0033 is the dashed form of PIID HT001122C0033 (Civilian physicians national recruiting), held by Public Alliance LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded HT001122C0033?

Defense Health Agency awarded HT001122C0033 to Public Alliance LLC (potential $4.4M).

Who is the incumbent on HT001122C0033?

Public Alliance LLC is the incumbent with $3.4M across 3 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 26, 2026.

When does Public Alliance LLC’s HT001122C0033 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 26, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on HT001122C0033? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HT001122C0033