PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HSFE8017J0336Purpose of THIS modification IS to — Aecom Recovery

Competition previously drew 4 offers. PoP ended Oct 15, 2020 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Community Survivor Assistance Sec
Awarding office
Aecom Recovery
Recipient
Oct 15, 2020
PoP end
$-9,000
Obligated
$44.2M
Potential
541330
NAICS
C219
PSC
4 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Aecom Recovery — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberHSFE8017J0336
Also listed asHSFE80-17-J-0336
Also listed asHSFEHQ12D0879-HSFE8017J0336
AgencyCommunity Survivor Assistance Sec
Awarding officeCommunity Survivor Assistance Sec
Awarding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
Funding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
IncumbentAecom Recovery
CAGE5CZE9
UEIHKE3EPNTKYD3
NAICS541330
PSCC219
Parent IDIQ / IDVHSFEHQ12D0879
Place of performanceAUSTIN TX
Pricing typeTime And Materials
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startSep 17, 2017
PoP end (current)Oct 15, 2020
PoP end (w/ options)Jan 14, 2022
Obligated$-9,000
Current value$44.2M
Potential value$44.2M

THE PURPOSE OF THIS MODIFICATION IS TO DE-OBLIGATE EXCESS FUNDS. is a federal award for Community Survivor Assistance Sec held by Aecom Recovery. Estimated value $44.2M ($-9,000 obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 15, 2020 (potential Jan 14, 2022). Last award drew 4 bidders. Place of performance: AUSTIN TX.

THE PURPOSE OF THIS MODIFICATION IS TO DE-OBLIGATE EXCESS FUNDS.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (2145 days ago)

Current PoP ended Oct 15, 2020 (2145 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HSFE8017J0336?

HSFE8017J0336 (Purpose of THIS modification IS to) is a Community Survivor Assistance Sec award with a potential value of $44.2M, currently held by Aecom Recovery. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is HSFE80-17-J-0336?

HSFE80-17-J-0336 is the dashed form of PIID HSFE8017J0336 (Purpose of THIS modification IS to), held by Aecom Recovery. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded HSFE8017J0336?

Community Survivor Assistance Sec awarded HSFE8017J0336 to Aecom Recovery (potential $44.2M).

Who is the incumbent on HSFE8017J0336?

Aecom Recovery is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Oct 15, 2020.

When does Aecom Recovery’s HSFE8017J0336 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 15, 2020. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on HSFE8017J0336 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HSFE8017J0336