PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HQ003426PE023SMALL business innovation research on efficient — Technology Holding LLC

Technology Holding LLC holds $5.0M across 17 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 24 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Apr 2, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Washington Headquarters Services
Awarding office
Technology Holding LLC
Recipient
Apr 2, 2027
PoP end
$250K
Obligated
$250K
Potential
541715
NAICS
AC11
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
24 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberHQ003426PE023
AgencyWashington Headquarters Services
Awarding officeWashington Headquarters Services
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentTechnology Holding LLC
CAGE5CTM1
UEIU52NGYKN42H6
NAICS541715
PSCAC11
Place of performanceWEST VALLEY CITY UT
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startApr 3, 2026
PoP end (current)Apr 2, 2027
Obligated$250K
Current value$250K
Potential value$250K

SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH ON EFFICIENT, COMPACT SEAWATER ELECTROLYSIS AND PRODUCT STORAGE FOR MEDICAL AND ENERGY APPLICATIONS, TOPIC NO. OSD25D-004 is a federal Small business award for Washington Headquarters Services held by Technology Holding LLC. Estimated value $250K ($250K obligated). Current period of performance ends Apr 2, 2027. Last award drew 24 bidders. Place of performance: WEST VALLEY CITY UT.

SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH ON EFFICIENT, COMPACT SEAWATER ELECTROLYSIS AND PRODUCT STORAGE FOR MEDICAL AND ENERGY APPLICATIONS, TOPIC NO. OSD25D-004

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 187 days

Current PoP ends Apr 2, 2027 (187 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 6.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on HQ003426PE023? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Technology Holding LLC — $5.0M obligated across 17 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$5.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W81XWH22C0040
R&D DHA PHASE II SBIR MONTHS 1-23 FOR PROJECT TITLED, "NOVEL BIOLOGIC COUNTERMEASURE FOR A…
$3.0M
Oct 20, 2026
M6785423C6513
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT - MILITARY UNIFORM FABRIC PRODUCED WITH HEMP FIBERS
$1.5M
Aug 28, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HQ003426PE023?

HQ003426PE023 (SMALL business innovation research on efficient) is a Washington Headquarters Services award with a potential value of $250K, currently held by Technology Holding LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded HQ003426PE023?

Washington Headquarters Services awarded HQ003426PE023 to Technology Holding LLC (potential $250K).

Who is the incumbent on HQ003426PE023?

Technology Holding LLC is the incumbent with $5.0M across 17 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Apr 2, 2027.

When does Technology Holding LLC’s HQ003426PE023 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Apr 2, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on HQ003426PE023? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HQ003426PE023