PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

FA862821F1011B-52 PIT followon SOW and CDRL UPDATE — Boeing Company, the

Boeing Company, the holds $4.0B across 378 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent FA862819D1000. PoP ended Jul 31, 2023 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Fa8628 Aflcmc Wbdk B52
Awarding office
Boeing Company, the
Recipient
Jul 31, 2023
PoP end
$4.8M
Obligated
$10M
Potential
336411
NAICS
1510
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberFA862821F1011
Also listed asFA8628-21-F-1011
Also listed asFA862819D1000-FA862821F1011
AgencyFa8628 Aflcmc Wbdk B52
Awarding officeFa8628 Aflcmc Wbdk B52
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentBoeing Company, the
CAGE1N929
UEIM25AW7P5S7K7
NAICS336411
PSC1510
Parent IDIQ / IDVFA862819D1000
Place of performanceOKLAHOMA CITY OK
Pricing typeCost Plus Fixed Fee
Extent competedNot Competed
PoP startSep 1, 2021
PoP end (current)Jul 31, 2023
Obligated$4.8M
Current value$10M
Potential value$10M

B-52 PIT FOLLOWON SOW AND CDRL UPDATE is a federal award for Fa8628 Aflcmc Wbdk B52 held by Boeing Company, the. Estimated value $10M ($4.8M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2023. Place of performance: OKLAHOMA CITY OK.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (1154 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jul 31, 2023 (1154 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on FA862821F1011? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Boeing Company, the — $4.0B obligated across 378 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$4.0B · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
FA813424F0018
SPARES ORDER FOR E4B AIRCRAFT ON CONTRACTOR LOGISTICS SUPPORT CONTRACT
$69.3M
Sep 29, 2026
FA810524F0025
KC 135 ENGINEERING ASSIGNMENT MAINTENANCE STEERING GROUP (MSG-3) ANALYSIS
$18.6M
Sep 26, 2026
FA813426FB063
ENGINEERING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR MULTIPLE PLATFORMS
$142K
Sep 25, 2026
FA813425F4202
CONTRACTOR LOGISTICS SUPPORT FOR THE C-32/C-40 AIRCRAFT FLEETS.
$9.0M
Sep 22, 2026
FA813426FB060
CONTRACTOR LOGISTICS SUPPORT FOR THE C-32/C-40 AIRCRAFT FLEETS
$429K
Sep 22, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA862821F1011?

FA862821F1011 (B-52 PIT followon SOW and CDRL UPDATE) is a Fa8628 Aflcmc Wbdk B52 award with a potential value of $10M, currently held by Boeing Company, the. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA8628-21-F-1011?

FA8628-21-F-1011 is the dashed form of PIID FA862821F1011 (B-52 PIT followon SOW and CDRL UPDATE), held by Boeing Company, the. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA862821F1011?

Fa8628 Aflcmc Wbdk B52 awarded FA862821F1011 to Boeing Company, the (potential $10M).

Who is the incumbent on FA862821F1011?

Boeing Company, the is the incumbent with $4.0B across 378 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2023.

When does Boeing Company, the’s FA862821F1011 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 31, 2023. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on FA862821F1011? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA862821F1011