PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief · OASIS

FA820221F0002Deceleron LE eccentric bushing TOOL for — Northrop Grumman Systems Corp

Northrop Grumman Systems Corp holds $2.3B across 438 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent GS00Q14OADU325. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. PoP ended Jan 5, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Fa8202 Aflcmc Wwak
Awarding office
Northrop Grumman Systems Corp
Recipient
Jan 5, 2026
PoP end
$16.8M
Obligated
$40.4M
Potential
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
OASIS
Vehicle
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Northrop Grumman Systems Corp — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberFA820221F0002
Also listed asFA8202-21-F-0002
Also listed asGS00Q14OADU325-FA820221F0002
AgencyFa8202 Aflcmc Wwak
Awarding officeFa8202 Aflcmc Wwak
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentNorthrop Grumman Systems Corp
CAGE5FVX5
UEIDJUCEANK2KP4
NAICS541330
PSCR425
VehicleOASIS
Parent IDIQ / IDVGS00Q14OADU325
Place of performanceCLEARFIELD UT
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationFA820220R1002
PoP startJan 4, 2021
PoP end (current)Jan 5, 2026
Obligated$16.8M
Current value$40.4M
Potential value$40.4M

DECELERON LE ECCENTRIC BUSHING TOOL FOR MOD VII is a federal award for Fa8202 Aflcmc Wwak held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corp. Estimated value $40.4M ($16.8M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 5, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: CLEARFIELD UT. Related solicitation FA820220R1002.

DECELERON LE ECCENTRIC BUSHING TOOL FOR MOD VII

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (237 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jan 5, 2026 (237 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Northrop Grumman Systems Corp$2.3B obligated across 438 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of Defense (DOD).

% of firm-wide obligated ($2.3B) · all agencies
Department of Defense (DOD)$2.1B · 91%Department of Homeland Security (DHS)$144.8M · 6%General Services Administration (GSA)$36.8M · 2%
Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD)$5.9M · 0%
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
HC108425F0276
KGV-72 DO 44 IN SUPPORT OF THE ARMY PROGRAM EXECUTIVE OFFICE C3T
$5.6M
Aug 31, 2026
W91QVN21F0094
NEO TRACKING SYSTEMS
$3.1M
Aug 31, 2026
HR001124C0348
ENERGY WELL POWER GENERATION UTILIZING INTELLIGENT POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
$4.0M
Sep 10, 2026
W911S018C0004
MISSION COMMAND TRAINING PROGRAM (MCTP)
$553.6M
Sep 14, 2026
47QFMA21F0032
DMDC ITPS BPA CALL #24 GLOBAL FORCE MANAGEMENT DATA INITIATIVE (GFM DI)
$7.3M
Sep 24, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA820221F0002?

FA820221F0002 (Deceleron LE eccentric bushing TOOL for) is a Fa8202 Aflcmc Wwak award with a potential value of $40.4M, currently held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA8202-21-F-0002?

FA8202-21-F-0002 is the dashed form of PIID FA820221F0002 (Deceleron LE eccentric bushing TOOL for), held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA820221F0002?

Fa8202 Aflcmc Wwak awarded FA820221F0002 to Northrop Grumman Systems Corp (potential $40.4M).

Who is the incumbent on FA820221F0002?

Northrop Grumman Systems Corp is the incumbent with $2.3B across 438 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jan 5, 2026.

When does Northrop Grumman Systems Corp’s FA820221F0002 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 5, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on FA820221F0002 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA820221F0002