PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

FA441822P0003RUNWAY friction testing services OYII — Chemtek, Inc

Chemtek, Inc holds $313K across 4 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). Competition previously drew 4 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Fa4418 628 Cons Pk
Awarding office
Chemtek, Inc
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$120K
Obligated
$189K
Potential
488119
NAICS
H217
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
4 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberFA441822P0003
Also listed asFA4418-22-P-0003
AgencyFa4418 628 Cons Pk
Awarding officeFa4418 628 Cons Pk
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentChemtek, Inc
CAGE0M2U7
UEIQMF6RMTR4CM8
NAICS488119

No full NAICS 488119 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCH217
Place of performanceCHARLESTON AFB SC
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationFA441821Q0012
PoP startOct 1, 2021
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
Obligated$120K
Current value$189K
Potential value$189K

RUNWAY FRICTION TESTING SERVICES OYII is a federal Small business award for Fa4418 628 Cons Pk held by Chemtek, Inc. Estimated value $189K ($120K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026. Last award drew 4 bidders. Place of performance: CHARLESTON AFB SC. Related solicitation FA441821Q0012.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on FA441822P0003? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Chemtek, Inc — $313K obligated across 4 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$313K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA441822P0003?

FA441822P0003 (RUNWAY friction testing services OYII) is a Fa4418 628 Cons Pk award with a potential value of $189K, currently held by Chemtek, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA4418-22-P-0003?

FA4418-22-P-0003 is the dashed form of PIID FA441822P0003 (RUNWAY friction testing services OYII), held by Chemtek, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA441822P0003?

Fa4418 628 Cons Pk awarded FA441822P0003 to Chemtek, Inc (potential $189K).

Who is the incumbent on FA441822P0003?

Chemtek, Inc is the incumbent with $313K across 4 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Chemtek, Inc’s FA441822P0003 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on FA441822P0003? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA441822P0003