PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

FA301622C0064FLIGHT simulator maintenance services — Sts Federal LLC

Sts Federal LLC holds $339K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). Competition previously drew 3 offers. Set-aside status: SDVOSB. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Fa3016 502 Cons Cl
Awarding office
Sts Federal LLC
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$448K
Obligated
$577K
Potential
541519
NAICS
J069
PSC
SDVOSB
Set-aside
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

SDVOSB
Contract numberFA301622C0064
Also listed asFA3016-22-C-0064
AgencyFa3016 502 Cons Cl
Awarding officeFa3016 502 Cons Cl
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentSts Federal LLC
CAGE4TU38
UEIC59FJCH8PPB3
NAICS541519
PSCJ069
Place of performanceJBSA LACKLAND TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
PoP startOct 1, 2022
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
PoP end (w/ options)Sep 30, 2027
Obligated$448K
Current value$458K
Potential value$577K

FLIGHT SIMULATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES is a federal SDVOSB award for Fa3016 502 Cons Cl held by Sts Federal LLC. Estimated value $577K ($448K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026 (potential Sep 30, 2027). Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: JBSA LACKLAND TX.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on FA301622C0064? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Sts Federal LLC — $339K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$339K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA301622C0064?

FA301622C0064 (FLIGHT simulator maintenance services) is a Fa3016 502 Cons Cl award with a potential value of $577K, currently held by Sts Federal LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA3016-22-C-0064?

FA3016-22-C-0064 is the dashed form of PIID FA301622C0064 (FLIGHT simulator maintenance services), held by Sts Federal LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA301622C0064?

Fa3016 502 Cons Cl awarded FA301622C0064 to Sts Federal LLC (potential $577K).

Who is the incumbent on FA301622C0064?

Sts Federal LLC is the incumbent with $339K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Sts Federal LLC’s FA301622C0064 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on FA301622C0064? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA301622C0064