PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

95332422F0023Mozambique II compact - technical services — Mott Macdonald, Inc

Mott Macdonald, Inc holds $8.8M across 8 federal awards, concentrated at Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent 95332418A0052. Competition previously drew 2 offers. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Dec 11, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Millennium Challenge Corporation
Awarding office
Mott Macdonald, Inc
Recipient
Dec 11, 2026
PoP end
$4.3M
Obligated
$4.3M
Potential
541611
NAICS
R499
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
2 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number95332422F0023
Also listed as953324-22-F-0023
Also listed as95332418A0052-95332422F0023
AgencyMillennium Challenge Corporation
Awarding officeMillennium Challenge Corporation
Awarding agencyMillennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Funding agencyMillennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
IncumbentMott Macdonald, Inc
CAGE5CJR8
UEIGL77K2NYJM41
NAICS541611
PSCR499
Parent IDIQ / IDV95332418A0052
Place of performanceISELIN NJ
Pricing typeTime And Materials
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitation95332422Q0004
PoP startFeb 1, 2022
PoP end (current)Dec 11, 2026
PoP end (w/ options)Jan 31, 2027
Obligated$4.3M
Current value$4.3M
Potential value$4.3M

MOZAMBIQUE II COMPACT - TECHNICAL SERVICES is a federal Unrestricted award for Millennium Challenge Corporation held by Mott Macdonald, Inc. Estimated value $4.3M ($4.3M obligated). Current period of performance ends Dec 11, 2026 (potential Jan 31, 2027). Last award drew 2 bidders. Place of performance: ISELIN NJ. Related solicitation 95332422Q0004.

MOZAMBIQUE II COMPACT - TECHNICAL SERVICES

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 75 days

Current PoP ends Dec 11, 2026 (75 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 2.5 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 95332422F0023? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Mott Macdonald, Inc — $8.8M obligated across 8 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)$8.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
95332421C0013
KOSOVO ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES.
$4.2M
Sep 4, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 95332422F0023?

95332422F0023 (Mozambique II compact - technical services) is a Millennium Challenge Corporation award with a potential value of $4.3M, currently held by Mott Macdonald, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 953324-22-F-0023?

953324-22-F-0023 is the dashed form of PIID 95332422F0023 (Mozambique II compact - technical services), held by Mott Macdonald, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 95332422F0023?

Millennium Challenge Corporation awarded 95332422F0023 to Mott Macdonald, Inc (potential $4.3M).

Who is the incumbent on 95332422F0023?

Mott Macdonald, Inc is the incumbent with $8.8M across 8 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Dec 11, 2026.

When does Mott Macdonald, Inc’s 95332422F0023 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Dec 11, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 95332422F0023? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/95332422F0023