PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

80NSSC26P0528HICAM technology assessment support — Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC

Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC holds $267K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Apr 21, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Nasa Shared Services Center
Awarding office
Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC
Recipient
Apr 21, 2027
PoP end
$267K
Obligated
$267K
Potential
541715
NAICS
AF21
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number80NSSC26P0528
Also listed as80NSSC-26-P-0528
AgencyNasa Shared Services Center
Awarding officeNasa Shared Services Center
Awarding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
Funding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
IncumbentGrace Environmental and Consulting LLC
CAGE0QKZ0
UEIFRZ6VBUKSRM3
NAICS541715
PSCAF21
Place of performanceGALAX VA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
Related solicitation80NSSC26930328Q
PoP startApr 21, 2026
PoP end (current)Apr 21, 2027
Obligated$267K
Current value$267K
Potential value$267K

HICAM TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT SUPPORT is a federal Unrestricted award for Nasa Shared Services Center held by Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC. Estimated value $267K ($267K obligated). Current period of performance ends Apr 21, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: GALAX VA. Related solicitation 80NSSC26930328Q.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 206 days

Current PoP ends Apr 21, 2027 (206 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 6.8 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 80NSSC26P0528? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC — $267K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)$267K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 80NSSC26P0528?

80NSSC26P0528 (HICAM technology assessment support) is a Nasa Shared Services Center award with a potential value of $267K, currently held by Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 80NSSC-26-P-0528?

80NSSC-26-P-0528 is the dashed form of PIID 80NSSC26P0528 (HICAM technology assessment support), held by Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 80NSSC26P0528?

Nasa Shared Services Center awarded 80NSSC26P0528 to Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC (potential $267K).

Who is the incumbent on 80NSSC26P0528?

Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC is the incumbent with $267K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Apr 21, 2027.

When does Grace Environmental and Consulting LLC’s 80NSSC26P0528 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Apr 21, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 80NSSC26P0528? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/80NSSC26P0528