PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

80KSC026FA039J7-0337 replace compress AIR PIPES — Aleut Construction LLC

Aleut Construction LLC holds $59.8M across 31 federal awards, concentrated at National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent 80KSC021DA005. Competition previously drew 3 offers. Recompete timing centers on the Dec 21, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Nasa Kennedy Space Center
Awarding office
Aleut Construction LLC
Recipient
Dec 21, 2026
PoP end
$724K
Obligated
$724K
Potential
236220
NAICS
Z2AA
PSC
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number80KSC026FA039
Also listed as80KSC021DA005-80KSC026FA039
AgencyNasa Kennedy Space Center
Awarding officeNasa Kennedy Space Center
Awarding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
Funding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
IncumbentAleut Construction LLC
CAGE8CK94
UEIQKFQREKB75F6
NAICS236220
PSCZ2AA
Parent IDIQ / IDV80KSC021DA005
Place of performanceORLANDO FL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startJun 3, 2026
PoP end (current)Dec 21, 2026
Obligated$724K
Current value$724K
Potential value$724K

REPLACE COMPRESS AIR PIPES WITH STAINLESS STEEL (S/S) PIPES (J7-0337) AT THE KENNEDY SPACE CENTER, FLORIDA. is a federal award for Nasa Kennedy Space Center held by Aleut Construction LLC. Estimated value $724K ($724K obligated). Current period of performance ends Dec 21, 2026. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: ORLANDO FL.

REPLACE COMPRESS AIR PIPES WITH STAINLESS STEEL (S/S) PIPES (J7-0337) AT THE KENNEDY SPACE CENTER, FLORIDA.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 85 days

Current PoP ends Dec 21, 2026 (85 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 2.8 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 80KSC026FA039? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Aleut Construction LLC — $59.8M obligated across 31 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)$23.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
80KSC026FA034
EXTEND APRON AT CRAWLER TRANSPORT MAINTENANCE FACILITY AT KENNEDY SPACE CENTER, FLORIDA
$219K
Sep 30, 2026
80KSC026FA038
HYPERGOLIC STOCKPILE STORAGE FACILITY LOWER CONCRETE ROOF REPLACEMENT (77800)
$527K
Oct 1, 2026
80KSC026FA041
SMALL TASK ORDER CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT (STOCC) - REPLACE DAMAGED STORMWATER CONTROL STRUCT…
$331K
Oct 7, 2026
80KSC025FA113
OPERATIONS AND CHECKOUT (O&C) CAFETERIA TRANSFORMATION, PHASE 2
$981K
Nov 18, 2026
80KSC026FA042
REPLACE DETERIORATED BURIED STORMWATER SYSTEM, VEHICLE ASSEMBLY BUILDING (VAB) PERIMETER A…
$1.6M
Dec 7, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 80KSC026FA039?

80KSC026FA039 (J7-0337 replace compress AIR PIPES) is a Nasa Kennedy Space Center award with a potential value of $724K, currently held by Aleut Construction LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 80KSC026FA039?

Nasa Kennedy Space Center awarded 80KSC026FA039 to Aleut Construction LLC (potential $724K).

Who is the incumbent on 80KSC026FA039?

Aleut Construction LLC is the incumbent with $59.8M across 31 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Dec 21, 2026.

When does Aleut Construction LLC’s 80KSC026FA039 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Dec 21, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 80KSC026FA039? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/80KSC026FA039