PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

693KA923C00008NISC PMO integration support management support — Savi Solutions, Inc

Savi Solutions, Inc holds $7.8M across 8 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Transportation (DOT). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: 8(a). Recompete timing centers on the Jul 31, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

693ka9 Contracting For Services
Awarding office
Savi Solutions, Inc
Recipient
Jul 31, 2027
PoP end
$4.4M
Obligated
$6M
Potential
541519
NAICS
R408
PSC
8(a)
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

8(a)
Contract number693KA923C00008
Agency693ka9 Contracting For Services
Awarding office693ka9 Contracting For Services
Awarding agencyDepartment of Transportation (DOT)
Funding agencyDepartment of Transportation (DOT)
IncumbentSavi Solutions, Inc
CAGE5Z0Q3
UEIVNNHSYBPVTT1
NAICS541519
PSCR408
Place of performanceRESTON VA
Pricing typeTime And Materials
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
PoP startJun 1, 2023
PoP end (current)Jul 31, 2027
PoP end (w/ options)Jul 31, 2028
Obligated$4.4M
Current value$4.4M
Potential value$6M

CONTRACT TO PROVIDE NAS INTEGRATION SUPPORT CONTRACT (NISC) PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE (PMO) SUPPORT is a federal 8(a) award for 693ka9 Contracting For Services held by Savi Solutions, Inc. Estimated value $6M ($4.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2027 (potential Jul 31, 2028). Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: RESTON VA.

CONTRACT TO PROVIDE NAS INTEGRATION SUPPORT CONTRACT (NISC) PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE (PMO) SUPPORT

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 307 days

Current PoP ends Jul 31, 2027 (307 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 10.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 693KA923C00008? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Savi Solutions, Inc — $7.8M obligated across 8 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Transportation (DOT)
Department of Transportation (DOT)$7.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
693KA925C00022
AAQ 460 ACQUISITION SUPPORT SERVICES
$273K
Sep 28, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 693KA923C00008?

693KA923C00008 (NISC PMO integration support management support) is a 693ka9 Contracting For Services award with a potential value of $6M, currently held by Savi Solutions, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 693KA923C00008?

693ka9 Contracting For Services awarded 693KA923C00008 to Savi Solutions, Inc (potential $6M).

Who is the incumbent on 693KA923C00008?

Savi Solutions, Inc is the incumbent with $7.8M across 8 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2027.

When does Savi Solutions, Inc’s 693KA923C00008 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 31, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 693KA923C00008? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/693KA923C00008