PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

68HERC24F0275C1db - architect-engineer (a e) construction — Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC

Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC holds $4.0M across 8 federal awards, concentrated at Environmental Protection Agency (EPA). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent 68HERC21D0015. Competition previously drew 3 offers. PoP ended Oct 31, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Cincinnati Acquisition Div (CAD)
Awarding office
Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC
Recipient
Oct 31, 2025
PoP end
$53K
Obligated
$139K
Potential
541330
NAICS
C1DB
PSC
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number68HERC24F0275
Also listed as68HERC-24-F-0275
Also listed as68HERC21D0015-68HERC24F0275
AgencyCincinnati Acquisition Div (CAD)
Awarding officeCincinnati Acquisition Div (CAD)
Awarding agencyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Funding agencyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)
IncumbentRichard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC
CAGE60E00
UEIUNUMWQ5RRRT7
NAICS541330
PSCC1DB
Parent IDIQ / IDV68HERC21D0015
Place of performanceNEW YORK NY
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
Related solicitation68HERC24R0101
PoP startApr 3, 2024
PoP end (current)Oct 31, 2025
Obligated$53K
Current value$139K
Potential value$139K

C1DB - Architect-Engineer (A/E) Construction Phase Follow-On Roof is a federal award for Cincinnati Acquisition Div (CAD) held by Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC. Estimated value $139K ($53K obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 31, 2025. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: NEW YORK NY. Related solicitation 68HERC24R0101.

C1db - architect-engineer (a/e) construction phase follow-on roof. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (355 days ago)

Current PoP ended Oct 31, 2025 (355 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 68HERC24F0275? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC — $4.0M obligated across 8 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)$4.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
68HERF26F0051
ATHENS REGION 4 MAIN LABORATORY CONSOLIDATION, ATHENS ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER ATHENS, GA PHAS…
$1.7M
Sep 8, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 68HERC24F0275?

68HERC24F0275 (C1db - architect-engineer (a e) construction) is a Cincinnati Acquisition Div (CAD) award with a potential value of $139K, currently held by Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 68HERC-24-F-0275?

68HERC-24-F-0275 is the dashed form of PIID 68HERC24F0275 (C1db - architect-engineer (a e) construction), held by Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 68HERC24F0275?

Cincinnati Acquisition Div (CAD) awarded 68HERC24F0275 to Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC (potential $139K).

Who is the incumbent on 68HERC24F0275?

Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC is the incumbent with $4.0M across 8 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 31, 2025.

When does Richard Mcelhiney Architect, PLLC’s 68HERC24F0275 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 31, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 68HERC24F0275? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/68HERC24F0275