PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

47HAA024F0144IDP project management support — Omnisolve Inc

Omnisolve Inc holds $20.7M across 15 federal awards, concentrated at General Services Administration (GSA). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards under parent 47HAA019A0014. Competition previously drew 2 offers. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 24, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Oas Office Of Internal Acquisition
Awarding office
Omnisolve Inc
Recipient
Sep 24, 2027
PoP end
$3.3M
Obligated
$6.3M
Potential
541519
NAICS
R499
PSC
2 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number47HAA024F0144
Also listed as47HAA0-24-F-0144
Also listed as47HAA019A0014-47HAA024F0144
AgencyOas Office Of Internal Acquisition
Awarding officeOas Office Of Internal Acquisition
Awarding agencyGeneral Services Administration (GSA)
Funding agencyGeneral Services Administration (GSA)
IncumbentOmnisolve Inc
CAGE3K4Y9
UEIMPAKA6U7FBJ3
NAICS541519
PSCR499
Parent IDIQ / IDV47HAA019A0014
Place of performanceWASHINGTON DC
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitation47HAA024Q0108
PoP startSep 25, 2024
PoP end (current)Sep 24, 2027
PoP end (w/ options)Sep 24, 2029
Obligated$3.3M
Current value$3.3M
Potential value$6.3M

IDP PROJECT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT is a federal award for Oas Office Of Internal Acquisition held by Omnisolve Inc. Estimated value $6.3M ($3.3M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 24, 2027 (potential Sep 24, 2029). Last award drew 2 bidders. Place of performance: WASHINGTON DC. Related solicitation 47HAA024Q0108.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 362 days

Current PoP ends Sep 24, 2027 (362 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 11.9 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 47HAA024F0144? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Omnisolve Inc — $20.7M obligated across 15 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: General Services Administration (GSA)
General Services Administration (GSA)$20.7M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
47HAA023F0081
DATA GOVERNANCE SUPPORT
$240K
May 31, 2028
47HAA021F0165
APPLICATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES
$7.2M
Sep 20, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 47HAA024F0144?

47HAA024F0144 (IDP project management support) is a Oas Office Of Internal Acquisition award with a potential value of $6.3M, currently held by Omnisolve Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 47HAA0-24-F-0144?

47HAA0-24-F-0144 is the dashed form of PIID 47HAA024F0144 (IDP project management support), held by Omnisolve Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 47HAA024F0144?

Oas Office Of Internal Acquisition awarded 47HAA024F0144 to Omnisolve Inc (potential $6.3M).

Who is the incumbent on 47HAA024F0144?

Omnisolve Inc is the incumbent with $20.7M across 15 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 24, 2027.

When does Omnisolve Inc’s 47HAA024F0144 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 24, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 47HAA024F0144? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/47HAA024F0144