PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

31310023F0024RPMS management — Koniag Management Solutions LLC

Koniag Management Solutions LLC holds $272.4M across 155 federal awards, concentrated at Department of State (DOS). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent 31310021D0005. PoP ended Dec 31, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Awarding office
Koniag Management Solutions LLC
Recipient
Dec 31, 2025
PoP end
$520K
Obligated
$713K
Potential
541519
NAICS
R425
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number31310023F0024
Also listed as313100-23-F-0024
Also listed as31310021D0005-31310023F0024
AgencyNuclear Regulatory Commission
Awarding officeNuclear Regulatory Commission
Awarding agencyNuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)
Funding agencyNuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)
IncumbentKoniag Management Solutions LLC
CAGE85AC8
UEIZZYLVTN9ZCQ8
NAICS541519
PSCR425
Parent IDIQ / IDV31310021D0005
Place of performanceROCKVILLE MD
Pricing typeLabor Hours
Extent competedNot Available For Competition
PoP startFeb 27, 2023
PoP end (current)Dec 31, 2025
Obligated$520K
Current value$713K
Potential value$713K

Research Program Management System (RPMS) Development is a federal award for Nuclear Regulatory Commission held by Koniag Management Solutions LLC. Estimated value $713K ($520K obligated). Current period of performance ends Dec 31, 2025. Place of performance: ROCKVILLE MD.

Research program management system (rpms) development. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (294 days ago)

Current PoP ended Dec 31, 2025 (294 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 31310023F0024? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Koniag Management Solutions LLC — $272.4M obligated across 155 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of State (DOS).

% of firm-wide obligated ($272.4M) · all agencies · Top 4 shown (67%); remaining ~33% is other agencies.
Department of State (DOS)$60.0M · 22%Department of Defense (DOD)$56.8M · 21%Department of the Interior (DOI)$33.6M · 12%General Services Administration (GSA)$33.3M · 12%
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
86615321C00015
PROJECT HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PERFORMANCE RISK MANAGEMENT BRANCH (PRMB)
$3.2M
Dec 26, 2026
70Z03826FS0000038
AWARD OF A 5-MOMNTH EXTENSION FOR SERVICE CONTRACT
$1.7M
Jan 31, 2027
70Z03826FS0000037
5-MONTH EXTENSION OF OPTION PERIOD 4
$515K
Jan 31, 2027
91003125F0038
THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR DEVSECOPS JIRA MIGRATION FR…
$222K
Feb 27, 2027
91003122F0335
THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS FOR THE CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SABER USER ACCEPTANCE TEST…
$10.3M
Mar 22, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 31310023F0024?

31310023F0024 (RPMS management) is a Nuclear Regulatory Commission award with a potential value of $713K, currently held by Koniag Management Solutions LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 313100-23-F-0024?

313100-23-F-0024 is the dashed form of PIID 31310023F0024 (RPMS management), held by Koniag Management Solutions LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 31310023F0024?

Nuclear Regulatory Commission awarded 31310023F0024 to Koniag Management Solutions LLC (potential $713K).

Who is the incumbent on 31310023F0024?

Koniag Management Solutions LLC is the incumbent with $272.4M across 155 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Dec 31, 2025.

When does Koniag Management Solutions LLC’s 31310023F0024 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Dec 31, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 31310023F0024? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/31310023F0024