PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1332KP25C0008REPAIR the MASTER PLC at fairbanks — Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC

Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC holds $840K across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Commerce (DOC). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: 8(a). PoP ended Sep 11, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Department of Commerce (DOC)
Agency
Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC
Recipient
Sep 11, 2026
PoP end
$140K
Obligated
$140K
Potential
811310
NAICS
J059
PSC
8(a)
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

8(a)
Contract number1332KP25C0008
Also listed as1332KP-25-C-0008
AgencyDepartment of Commerce (DOC)
IncumbentGoast-Ce Jv1 LLC
CAGE100X6
UEIVMFYWHYMNCV4
NAICS811310

No full NAICS 811310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCJ059
Place of performanceFAIRBANKS AK
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
Related solicitation1332KP25R0025
PoP startSep 12, 2025
PoP end (current)Sep 11, 2026
Obligated$140K
Current value$140K
Potential value$140K

REPAIR THE MASTER PLC AT FAIRBANKS COMMAND AND DATA ACQUISITION STATION is a federal 8(a) award for Department of Commerce (DOC) held by Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC. Estimated value $140K ($140K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 11, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: FAIRBANKS AK. Related solicitation 1332KP25R0025.

REPAIR THE MASTER PLC AT FAIRBANKS COMMAND AND DATA ACQUISITION STATION

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (16 days ago)

Current PoP ended Sep 11, 2026 (16 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 1332KP25C0008? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC — $840K obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Commerce (DOC)
Department of Commerce (DOC)$840K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
1332KP25C0013
NESDIS INTENDS TO REPLACE THE FCDAS GENERATORS CONTROL SYSTEM TO RETURN THE EQUIPMENT TO F…
$700K
Sep 25, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1332KP25C0008?

1332KP25C0008 (REPAIR the MASTER PLC at fairbanks) is a Department of Commerce (DOC) award with a potential value of $140K, currently held by Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1332KP-25-C-0008?

1332KP-25-C-0008 is the dashed form of PIID 1332KP25C0008 (REPAIR the MASTER PLC at fairbanks), held by Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1332KP25C0008?

Department of Commerce (DOC) awarded 1332KP25C0008 to Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC (potential $140K).

Who is the incumbent on 1332KP25C0008?

Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC is the incumbent with $840K across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 11, 2026.

When does Goast-Ce Jv1 LLC’s 1332KP25C0008 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 11, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1332KP25C0008? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1332KP25C0008