PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1305M325F0033NMFS services support services — M2 Strategy Inc

M2 Strategy Inc holds $44.6M across 46 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Commerce (DOC). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent 1305M221ANFFK0009. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Department of Commerce (DOC)
Agency
M2 Strategy Inc
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$1.4M
Obligated
$1.4M
Potential
541611
NAICS
R408
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs M2 Strategy Inc — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number1305M325F0033
Also listed as1305M3-25-F-0033
Also listed as1305M221ANFFK0009-1305M325F0033
AgencyDepartment of Commerce (DOC)
IncumbentM2 Strategy Inc
CAGE35SC2
UEICAW2NYCZME83
NAICS541611
PSCR408
Parent IDIQ / IDV1305M221ANFFK0009
Place of performanceSILVER SPRING MD
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startFeb 1, 2025
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
Obligated$1.4M
Current value$1.4M
Potential value$1.4M

IT WORKFORCE STRATEGIC ASSESSMENT SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICES (NMFS), OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (OCIO) is a federal award for Department of Commerce (DOC) held by M2 Strategy Inc. Estimated value $1.4M ($1.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026. Place of performance: SILVER SPRING MD.

IT WORKFORCE STRATEGIC ASSESSMENT SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICES (NMFS), OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (OCIO)

Recompete timing

Public
Expiring in 35 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (35 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 1.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

M2 Strategy Inc$44.6M obligated across 46 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of Commerce (DOC).

% of firm-wide obligated ($44.6M) · all agencies
Department of Commerce (DOC)$44.4M · 100%Department of the Treasury (TREAS)$85K · 0%Department of the Interior (DOI)$76K · 0%
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
1305M221FNWWF0195
PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES
$2.6M
Sep 17, 2026
1305M325F0189
BPA CALL ORDER FOR ADMINISTRATIVE, OPERATIONAL, COMMUNICATION, AND TABLEAU PROJECT SERVICE…
$610K
Sep 18, 2026
1305M321FNWWY0118
ADMINISTRATIVE AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
$8.9M
Sep 20, 2026
1305M421FNAAA0120
OFFICE OF CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (OCAO) STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS SUPPORT AND PORTFO…
$2.3M
Sep 23, 2026
1305M325F0035
RECREATIONAL FISHERIES WORKSHOP FACILITATION SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE NOAA NATIONAL MARINE…
$196K
Sep 30, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1305M325F0033?

1305M325F0033 (NMFS services support services) is a Department of Commerce (DOC) award with a potential value of $1.4M, currently held by M2 Strategy Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1305M3-25-F-0033?

1305M3-25-F-0033 is the dashed form of PIID 1305M325F0033 (NMFS services support services), held by M2 Strategy Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1305M325F0033?

Department of Commerce (DOC) awarded 1305M325F0033 to M2 Strategy Inc (potential $1.4M).

Who is the incumbent on 1305M325F0033?

M2 Strategy Inc is the incumbent with $44.6M across 46 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does M2 Strategy Inc’s 1305M325F0033 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on 1305M325F0033 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1305M325F0033