PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W91QVN26FA394FIRE TRUCK inspection and maintenance service — Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd

Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd holds $613K across 3 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent W91QVN26DA018. Recompete timing centers on the Jan 31, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

0411 Aq Hq Contract Aug
Awarding office
Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd
Recipient
Jan 31, 2027
PoP end
$258K
Obligated
$258K
Potential
811111
NAICS
J042
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW91QVN26FA394
Also listed asW91QVN26DA018-W91QVN26FA394
Agency0411 Aq Hq Contract Aug
Awarding office0411 Aq Hq Contract Aug
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentSindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd
CAGE140QF
UEIDSH9L3GRRDX5
NAICS811111

No full NAICS 811111 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCJ042
Parent IDIQ / IDVW91QVN26DA018
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startApr 20, 2026
PoP end (current)Jan 31, 2027
Obligated$258K
Current value$258K
Potential value$258K

FIRE TRUCK INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE is a federal award for 0411 Aq Hq Contract Aug held by Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd. Estimated value $258K ($258K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 31, 2027.

FIRE TRUCK INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 126 days

Current PoP ends Jan 31, 2027 (126 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 4.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W91QVN26FA394? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd — $613K obligated across 3 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$613K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
W91QVN26FA273
FIRE TRUCK INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE
$536K
Jan 31, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W91QVN26FA394?

W91QVN26FA394 (FIRE TRUCK inspection and maintenance service) is a 0411 Aq Hq Contract Aug award with a potential value of $258K, currently held by Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W91QVN26FA394?

0411 Aq Hq Contract Aug awarded W91QVN26FA394 to Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd (potential $258K).

Who is the incumbent on W91QVN26FA394?

Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd is the incumbent with $613K across 3 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jan 31, 2027.

When does Sindaeyang Motors Co.. Ltd’s W91QVN26FA394 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 31, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W91QVN26FA394? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W91QVN26FA394