PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W91QF425FA065ACM MC CP analytical support — Thalin LLC

Thalin LLC holds $4.6M across 10 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards under parent W91QF423D0017. Competition previously drew 5 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the May 3, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W6qm Micc-Ft Leavenworth
Awarding office
Thalin LLC
Recipient
May 3, 2027
PoP end
$592K
Obligated
$1.4M
Potential
541690
NAICS
R408
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
5 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberW91QF425FA065
Also listed asW91QF423D0017-W91QF425FA065
AgencyW6qm Micc-Ft Leavenworth
Awarding officeW6qm Micc-Ft Leavenworth
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentThalin LLC
CAGE9BQG7
UEIN2SGJ86VFT56
NAICS541690
PSCR408
Parent IDIQ / IDVW91QF423D0017
Place of performanceFORT LEAVENWORTH KS
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startMay 4, 2025
PoP end (current)May 3, 2027
PoP end (w/ options)May 3, 2028
Obligated$592K
Current value$598K
Potential value$1.4M

ACM MC/CP ANALYTICAL SUPPORT is a federal Small business award for W6qm Micc-Ft Leavenworth held by Thalin LLC. Estimated value $1.4M ($592K obligated). Current period of performance ends May 3, 2027 (potential May 3, 2028). Last award drew 5 bidders. Place of performance: FORT LEAVENWORTH KS.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 218 days

Current PoP ends May 3, 2027 (218 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 7.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W91QF425FA065? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Thalin LLC — $4.6M obligated across 10 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$4.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
W91QF424C0002
SCBM SS SERVICES
$1.9M
Feb 28, 2027
W91QF424F0306
CURRICULUM AND STUDENT SERVICES OY 2
$1.3M
Sep 15, 2027
W91QF425FA076
THIS IS A NON-PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACT TO EXECUTE OPTION YEAR ONE OF MEDIA SERVICES AND …
$197K
May 18, 2028
W91QF425FA085
TO PROVIDE DOCTRINE DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT, TRAINING DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT, AND DOCTRINE, ORGAN…
$226K
Jul 14, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W91QF425FA065?

W91QF425FA065 (ACM MC CP analytical support) is a W6qm Micc-Ft Leavenworth award with a potential value of $1.4M, currently held by Thalin LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W91QF425FA065?

W6qm Micc-Ft Leavenworth awarded W91QF425FA065 to Thalin LLC (potential $1.4M).

Who is the incumbent on W91QF425FA065?

Thalin LLC is the incumbent with $4.6M across 10 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends May 3, 2027.

When does Thalin LLC’s W91QF425FA065 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of May 3, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W91QF425FA065? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W91QF425FA065