PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912P926FA123Lands management task order — Melton Forestry Service LLC

Melton Forestry Service LLC holds $263K across 4 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). Recompete timing centers on the Mar 31, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W07v Endist St Louis
Awarding office
Melton Forestry Service LLC
Recipient
Mar 31, 2027
PoP end
$100K
Obligated
$100K
Potential
115112
NAICS
F006
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW912P926FA123
Also listed asW912P926DA032-W912P926FA123
AgencyW07v Endist St Louis
Awarding officeW07v Endist St Louis
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentMelton Forestry Service LLC
CAGE9ATV0
UEILU2HQ3FDM2R3
NAICS115112

No full NAICS 115112 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCF006
Parent IDIQ / IDVW912P926DA032
Place of performanceWAPPAPELLO MO
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationW912P926QA129
PoP startJun 15, 2026
PoP end (current)Mar 31, 2027
Obligated$100K
Current value$100K
Potential value$100K

Lands Management Task Order is a federal award for W07v Endist St Louis held by Melton Forestry Service LLC. Estimated value $100K ($100K obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2027. Place of performance: WAPPAPELLO MO. Related solicitation W912P926QA129.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 161 days

Current PoP ends Mar 31, 2027 (161 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 5.3 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on W912P926FA123? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Melton Forestry Service LLC — $263K obligated across 4 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$263K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912P926FA123?

W912P926FA123 (Lands management task order) is a W07v Endist St Louis award with a potential value of $100K, currently held by Melton Forestry Service LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W912P926FA123?

W07v Endist St Louis awarded W912P926FA123 to Melton Forestry Service LLC (potential $100K).

Who is the incumbent on W912P926FA123?

Melton Forestry Service LLC is the incumbent with $263K across 4 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2027.

When does Melton Forestry Service LLC’s W912P926FA123 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 31, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912P926FA123? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912P926FA123