PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912GY25C0004Construction equipment diagnostics REPAIR and — Ameramex International, Inc

Ameramex International, Inc holds $5.4M across 4 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 2 offers. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jun 15, 2028 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W6qk Siad Contr Off
Awarding office
Ameramex International, Inc
Recipient
Jun 15, 2028
PoP end
$100K
Obligated
$300K
Potential
811310
NAICS
J038
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
2 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW912GY25C0004
Also listed asW912GY-25-C-0004
AgencyW6qk Siad Contr Off
Awarding officeW6qk Siad Contr Off
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentAmeramex International, Inc
CAGE5ZTC7
UEIMKT9MCCJECA6
NAICS811310

No full NAICS 811310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCJ038
Place of performanceHERLONG CA
Pricing typeTime And Materials
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationW912GY25Q0012
PoP startJun 2, 2025
PoP end (current)Jun 15, 2028
Obligated$100K
Current value$100K
Potential value$300K

CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DIAGNOSTICS, REPAIR AND PARTS. BASE YEAR AND 2 OPTIONS YEAR. is a federal Unrestricted award for W6qk Siad Contr Off held by Ameramex International, Inc. Estimated value $300K ($100K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jun 15, 2028. Last award drew 2 bidders. Place of performance: HERLONG CA. Related solicitation W912GY25Q0012.

CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DIAGNOSTICS, REPAIR AND PARTS. BASE YEAR AND 2 OPTIONS YEAR.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 627 days

Current PoP ends Jun 15, 2028 (627 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — capture window opens around Dec 15, 2026.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W912GY25C0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Ameramex International, Inc — $5.4M obligated across 4 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$5.4M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W912GY23C0001
LEASE OF USED REACH STACKERS 4 EACH FOR 12 MONTHS, LEASE OF 6 EACH REACH STACKERS FOR 4 YE…
$6.0M
Nov 16, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912GY25C0004?

W912GY25C0004 (Construction equipment diagnostics REPAIR and) is a W6qk Siad Contr Off award with a potential value of $300K, currently held by Ameramex International, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W912GY-25-C-0004?

W912GY-25-C-0004 is the dashed form of PIID W912GY25C0004 (Construction equipment diagnostics REPAIR and), held by Ameramex International, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W912GY25C0004?

W6qk Siad Contr Off awarded W912GY25C0004 to Ameramex International, Inc (potential $300K).

Who is the incumbent on W912GY25C0004?

Ameramex International, Inc is the incumbent with $5.4M across 4 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jun 15, 2028.

When does Ameramex International, Inc’s W912GY25C0004 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jun 15, 2028. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912GY25C0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912GY25C0004