PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912EF24D0004NWD structural inspection analysis and — Bridge Diagnostics, Inc

Bridge Diagnostics, Inc holds $1.4M across 13 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Unrestricted.

Us Army Engineer District Walla Wal
Awarding office
Bridge Diagnostics, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
C220
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW912EF24D0004
Also listed asW912EF-24-D-0004
AgencyUs Army Engineer District Walla Wal
Awarding officeUs Army Engineer District Walla Wal
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyCorps of Engineers - Civil Works (USACE)
IncumbentBridge Diagnostics, Inc
UEIV7EJGQCQ9LL7
PSCC220
Related solicitationW912EF22R0024

NWD STRUCTURAL INSPECTION, ANALYSIS AND MONITORING SERVICES IDIQ CONTRACT is a federal Unrestricted award for Us Army Engineer District Walla Wal held by Bridge Diagnostics, Inc. Estimated value —. Related solicitation W912EF22R0024.

NWD STRUCTURAL INSPECTION, ANALYSIS AND MONITORING SERVICES IDIQ CONTRACT

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W912EF24D0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Bridge Diagnostics, Inc — $1.4M obligated across 13 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$1.4M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W912DW25F2017
ALBENI FALLS DAM (AFD) SPILLWAY GATES INSTRUMENTATION & MONITORING
$476K
Aug 27, 2027
W912EF24F9802
MNA - DOWNSTREAM MITER GATE INSTRUMENTATION & MONITORING.
$249K
Sep 18, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912EF24D0004?

W912EF24D0004 (NWD structural inspection analysis and) is a Us Army Engineer District Walla Wal award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Bridge Diagnostics, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W912EF-24-D-0004?

W912EF-24-D-0004 is the dashed form of PIID W912EF24D0004 (NWD structural inspection analysis and), held by Bridge Diagnostics, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W912EF24D0004?

Us Army Engineer District Walla Wal awarded W912EF24D0004 to Bridge Diagnostics, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on W912EF24D0004?

Bridge Diagnostics, Inc is the incumbent with $1.4M across 13 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Bridge Diagnostics, Inc’s W912EF24D0004 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912EF24D0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912EF24D0004