PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912EE25D0005IDIQ for surveying and mapping services — Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC

Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC holds $3.6M across 17 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Small business.

W07v Endist Vicksburg
Awarding office
Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC
Recipient
—
Estimated value
C211
PSC
Small business
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberW912EE25D0005
Also listed asW912EE-25-D-0005
AgencyW07v Endist Vicksburg
Awarding officeW07v Endist Vicksburg
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyCorps of Engineers - Civil Works (USACE)
IncumbentChustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC
UEIFA43NCQDZBL1
PSCC211
Related solicitationW912EE25R0002

IDIQ FOR SURVEYING AND MAPPING SERVICES is a federal Small business award for W07v Endist Vicksburg held by Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC. Estimated value —. Related solicitation W912EE25R0002.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W912EE25D0005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC — $3.6M obligated across 17 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$3.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W912P826FA043
TO MONITOR OLD RIVER AUXILIARY, LOW SILL, OVERBANK STRUCTURES, MORGANZA CONTROL STRUCTURE …
$162K
Sep 30, 2026
W912EE25FA100
THE A-E SHALL OBTAIN A TOPOGRAPHICAL/CROSS SECTION SURVEY AT YAZOO BACKWATER SITE AS SHOWN…
$842K
Oct 31, 2026
W912EE26FA023
SURVEYS OF THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER
$309K
Dec 30, 2026
W912P826FA039
COLLECT MULTIBEAM DATA TO FILL THE GAPS FROM INITIAL MISSISSIPPI RIVER HYDRO SURVEYS PERFO…
$256K
Dec 31, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912EE25D0005?

W912EE25D0005 (IDIQ for surveying and mapping services) is a W07v Endist Vicksburg award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W912EE-25-D-0005?

W912EE-25-D-0005 is the dashed form of PIID W912EE25D0005 (IDIQ for surveying and mapping services), held by Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W912EE25D0005?

W07v Endist Vicksburg awarded W912EE25D0005 to Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC.

Who is the incumbent on W912EE25D0005?

Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC is the incumbent with $3.6M across 17 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Chustz + Es2 Joint Venture, LLC’s W912EE25D0005 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W912EE25D0005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912EE25D0005