PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W912BU26CA022BEACH nourishment GREAT EGG HARBOR INLET — Norfolk Dredging Company

Norfolk Dredging Company holds $308.7M across 24 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 3 offers. Set-aside status: NONE. PoP ended Aug 23, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

W2sd Endist Philadelphia
Awarding office
Norfolk Dredging Company
Recipient
Aug 23, 2026
PoP end
$21.7M
Obligated
$21.7M
Potential
237990
NAICS
Y1KZ
PSC
NONE
Set-aside
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Norfolk Dredging Company — $90

Contract facts

NONE
Contract numberW912BU26CA022
AgencyW2sd Endist Philadelphia
Awarding officeW2sd Endist Philadelphia
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentNorfolk Dredging Company
CAGE0E3M4
UEIHTVQLC41UCS9
NAICS237990

No full NAICS 237990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCY1KZ
Place of performanceSTRATHMERE NJ
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startMay 4, 2026
PoP end (current)Aug 23, 2026
Obligated$21.7M
Current value$21.7M
Potential value$21.7M

BEACH NOURISHMENT GREAT EGG HARBOR INLET TO TOWNSENDS INLET is a federal NONE award for W2sd Endist Philadelphia held by Norfolk Dredging Company. Estimated value $21.7M ($21.7M obligated). Current period of performance ends Aug 23, 2026. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: STRATHMERE NJ.

BEACH NOURISHMENT GREAT EGG HARBOR INLET TO TOWNSENDS INLET

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (7 days ago)

Current PoP ended Aug 23, 2026 (7 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Norfolk Dredging Company$308.7M obligated across 24 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$308.7M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same incumbent
W912BU25CA017
AWARD OF A FIRM-FIXED PRICE CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE DREDGING OF THE D…
$27.7M
Oct 1, 2026
W9123625CA003
CRANEY ISLAND EASTWARD EXPANSION PHASE 1C. NEW WORK DREDGING BY MECHANICAL OR BUCKET PLANT…
$26.9M
Nov 8, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W912BU26CA022?

W912BU26CA022 (BEACH nourishment GREAT EGG HARBOR INLET) is a W2sd Endist Philadelphia award with a potential value of $21.7M, currently held by Norfolk Dredging Company. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W912BU26CA022?

W2sd Endist Philadelphia awarded W912BU26CA022 to Norfolk Dredging Company (potential $21.7M).

Who is the incumbent on W912BU26CA022?

Norfolk Dredging Company is the incumbent with $308.7M across 24 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Aug 23, 2026.

When does Norfolk Dredging Company’s W912BU26CA022 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Aug 23, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on W912BU26CA022 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W912BU26CA022