PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W9127826DA026IDIQ MATOC support — Ses Electrical LLC

Ses Electrical LLC holds $123.9M across 39 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Unrestricted.

W074 Endist Mobile
Awarding office
Ses Electrical LLC
Recipient
—
Estimated value
Y1DA
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW9127826DA026
AgencyW074 Endist Mobile
Awarding officeW074 Endist Mobile
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentSes Electrical LLC
UEIHNUQVSS87HA5
PSCY1DA
Related solicitationW9127825RA007

DESIGN BUILD INDEFINITE DELIVERY INDEFINITY QUANTITY (IDIQ) MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT (MATOC) IN SUPPORT OF THE DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) PROGRAM, NORTHERN REGION. is a federal Unrestricted award for W074 Endist Mobile held by Ses Electrical LLC. Estimated value —. Related solicitation W9127825RA007.

DESIGN BUILD INDEFINITE DELIVERY INDEFINITY QUANTITY (IDIQ) MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT (MATOC) IN SUPPORT OF THE DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) PROGRAM, NORTHERN REGION.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W9127826DA026? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Ses Electrical LLC — $123.9M obligated across 39 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$123.9M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
W9127825FA298
RENOVATE BUILDING 3349, EIELSON AFB, AK
$993K
Sep 28, 2026
W912DY23C0065
RENOVATION OF HANGAR 751 FOR AIR FORCE SPECIAL OPS COMMAND, POPE ARMY AIRFIELD, FORT LIBER…
$32.7M
Nov 1, 2026
W9127825FA247
FY25 FSB PROJECTS AT NAVAL HEALTH CLINIC OAK HARBOR, NAVAL AIR STATION WHIDBEY ISLAND, WA …
$2.0M
Nov 20, 2026
W9127S24F6014
BASE REPLACE DOMESTIC WATER PIPING AREAS
$3.8M
Jan 13, 2027
W9127S24F6017
BASE:REPAIR/REPLACE/SEAL EXT BLDG 1530
$12.7M
Jan 23, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W9127826DA026?

W9127826DA026 (IDIQ MATOC support) is a W074 Endist Mobile award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Ses Electrical LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded W9127826DA026?

W074 Endist Mobile awarded W9127826DA026 to Ses Electrical LLC.

Who is the incumbent on W9127826DA026?

Ses Electrical LLC is the incumbent with $123.9M across 39 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Ses Electrical LLC’s W9127826DA026 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W9127826DA026? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W9127826DA026