PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W911KF23P0013Maint repair rebuild of equipment- engine — Qpac Corp

Qpac Corp holds $4K across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Aug 17, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W6qk Acc Anad
Awarding office
Qpac Corp
Recipient
Aug 17, 2027
PoP end
$135K
Obligated
$261K
Potential
811310
NAICS
J029
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW911KF23P0013
Also listed asW911KF-23-P-0013
AgencyW6qk Acc Anad
Awarding officeW6qk Acc Anad
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentQpac Corp
CAGE4GHD0
UEIVN6LV5C7Q5K5
NAICS811310

No full NAICS 811310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCJ029
Place of performanceANNISTON AL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed
Related solicitationW911KF23Q0005
PoP startAug 18, 2023
PoP end (current)Aug 17, 2027
Obligated$135K
Current value$261K
Potential value$261K

Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Engine Accessories is a federal Unrestricted award for W6qk Acc Anad held by Qpac Corp. Estimated value $261K ($135K obligated). Current period of performance ends Aug 17, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: ANNISTON AL. Related solicitation W911KF23Q0005.

Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Engine Accessories. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 301 days

Current PoP ends Aug 17, 2027 (301 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 9.9 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on W911KF23P0013? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Qpac Corp — $4K obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$4K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W911KF23P0013?

W911KF23P0013 (Maint repair rebuild of equipment- engine) is a W6qk Acc Anad award with a potential value of $261K, currently held by Qpac Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W911KF-23-P-0013?

W911KF-23-P-0013 is the dashed form of PIID W911KF23P0013 (Maint repair rebuild of equipment- engine), held by Qpac Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W911KF23P0013?

W6qk Acc Anad awarded W911KF23P0013 to Qpac Corp (potential $261K).

Who is the incumbent on W911KF23P0013?

Qpac Corp is the incumbent with $4K across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Aug 17, 2027.

When does Qpac Corp’s W911KF23P0013 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Aug 17, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W911KF23P0013? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W911KF23P0013