PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W9114F22P0070Maintenance services - philips — Philips Gmbh

Philips Gmbh holds $671.3M across 4,442 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. PoP ended Sep 25, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

W40m Mrco Europe
Awarding office
Philips Gmbh
Recipient
Sep 25, 2025
PoP end
$1.1M
Obligated
$2.8M
Potential
811219
NAICS
J065
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberW9114F22P0070
Also listed asW9114F-22-P-0070
AgencyW40m Mrco Europe
Awarding officeW40m Mrco Europe
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentPhilips Gmbh
CAGED0889
UEIMSVEN7AU7JJ6
NAICS811219

No full NAICS 811219 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCJ065
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationW9114F22Q0080
PoP startSep 26, 2022
PoP end (current)Sep 25, 2025
PoP end (w/ options)Sep 25, 2027
Obligated$1.1M
Current value$1.1M
Potential value$2.8M

MAINTENANCE SERVICES - PHILIPS is a federal Unrestricted award for W40m Mrco Europe held by Philips Gmbh. Estimated value $2.8M ($1.1M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 25, 2025 (potential Sep 25, 2027). Last award drew 1 bidder. Related solicitation W9114F22Q0080.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (367 days ago)

Current PoP ended Sep 25, 2025 (367 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W9114F22P0070? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Philips Gmbh — $671.3M obligated across 4,442 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$647K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W9114F22P0070?

W9114F22P0070 (Maintenance services - philips) is a W40m Mrco Europe award with a potential value of $2.8M, currently held by Philips Gmbh. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W9114F-22-P-0070?

W9114F-22-P-0070 is the dashed form of PIID W9114F22P0070 (Maintenance services - philips), held by Philips Gmbh. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W9114F22P0070?

W40m Mrco Europe awarded W9114F22P0070 to Philips Gmbh (potential $2.8M).

Who is the incumbent on W9114F22P0070?

Philips Gmbh is the incumbent with $671.3M across 4442 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 25, 2025.

When does Philips Gmbh’s W9114F22P0070 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 25, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W9114F22P0070? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W9114F22P0070