PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W81K0022P0210Medical GASES delivery — Focus Medical Gases, LLC

Focus Medical Gases, LLC holds $350K across 5 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 5 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

W40m Usa Hca
Awarding office
Focus Medical Gases, LLC
Recipient
Sep 30, 2027
PoP end
$160K
Obligated
$303K
Potential
325120
NAICS
6835
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
5 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberW81K0022P0210
Also listed asW81K00-22-P-0210
AgencyW40m Usa Hca
Awarding officeW40m Usa Hca
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentFocus Medical Gases, LLC
CAGE7WSH5
UEIHGCBP6JKK8M9
NAICS325120

No full NAICS 325120 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC6835
Place of performanceFORT HOOD TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitationW81K0022Q0147
PoP startOct 1, 2022
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2027
Obligated$160K
Current value$303K
Potential value$303K

MEDICAL GASES DELIVERY is a federal Small business award for W40m Usa Hca held by Focus Medical Gases, LLC. Estimated value $303K ($160K obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2027. Last award drew 5 bidders. Place of performance: FORT HOOD TX. Related solicitation W81K0022Q0147.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 368 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2027 (368 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — position before the PoP clock runs out.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on W81K0022P0210? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Focus Medical Gases, LLC — $350K obligated across 5 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$350K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
FA301623P0038
USP MEDICAL-GRADE LIQUID OXYGEN BULK STORAGE TANK PRIMARY AND RESERVE TANKS RENTAL, BULK M…
$230K
Feb 29, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W81K0022P0210?

W81K0022P0210 (Medical GASES delivery) is a W40m Usa Hca award with a potential value of $303K, currently held by Focus Medical Gases, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W81K00-22-P-0210?

W81K00-22-P-0210 is the dashed form of PIID W81K0022P0210 (Medical GASES delivery), held by Focus Medical Gases, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W81K0022P0210?

W40m Usa Hca awarded W81K0022P0210 to Focus Medical Gases, LLC (potential $303K).

Who is the incumbent on W81K0022P0210?

Focus Medical Gases, LLC is the incumbent with $350K across 5 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2027.

When does Focus Medical Gases, LLC’s W81K0022P0210 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W81K0022P0210? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W81K0022P0210