PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W56HZV21F0218Revise delivery schedule — Center Industries Corp

PoP ended Mar 31, 2024 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

W4gg Hq Us Army Tacom
Awarding office
Center Industries Corp
Recipient
Mar 31, 2024
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$8.6M
Potential
332992
NAICS
1005
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW56HZV21F0218
Also listed asW56HZV-21-F-0218
Also listed asSPRDL118D0124-W56HZV21F0218
AgencyW4gg Hq Us Army Tacom
Awarding officeW4gg Hq Us Army Tacom
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentCenter Industries Corp
CAGE6P199
UEIJ7TELTPHRKW7
NAICS332992

No full NAICS 332992 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC1005
Parent IDIQ / IDVSPRDL118D0124
Place of performanceWICHITA KS
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Available For Competition
PoP startMay 10, 2021
PoP end (current)Mar 31, 2024
Obligated$0
Current value$8.6M
Potential value$8.6M

Revise Delivery Schedule is a federal award for W4gg Hq Us Army Tacom held by Center Industries Corp. Estimated value $8.6M ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2024. Place of performance: WICHITA KS.

Revise delivery schedule. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (934 days ago)

Current PoP ended Mar 31, 2024 (934 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on W56HZV21F0218? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W56HZV21F0218?

W56HZV21F0218 (Revise delivery schedule) is a W4gg Hq Us Army Tacom award with a potential value of $8.6M, currently held by Center Industries Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W56HZV-21-F-0218?

W56HZV-21-F-0218 is the dashed form of PIID W56HZV21F0218 (Revise delivery schedule), held by Center Industries Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W56HZV21F0218?

W4gg Hq Us Army Tacom awarded W56HZV21F0218 to Center Industries Corp (potential $8.6M).

Who is the incumbent on W56HZV21F0218?

Center Industries Corp is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2024.

When does Center Industries Corp’s W56HZV21F0218 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 31, 2024. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on W56HZV21F0218? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W56HZV21F0218