PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

W519TC25F0420Special ammunition and weapons systems — Northrop Grumman Systems Corp

Northrop Grumman Systems Corp holds $657.9M across 22 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent W52P1J22D0006. Competition previously drew 2 offers. PoP ended Aug 6, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

W6qk Acc-Ri
Awarding office
Northrop Grumman Systems Corp
Recipient
Aug 6, 2026
PoP end
$1.6M
Obligated
$1.6M
Potential
332993
NAICS
1395
PSC
2 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Northrop Grumman Systems Corp — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberW519TC25F0420
Also listed asW519TC-25-F-0420
Also listed asW52P1J22D0006-W519TC25F0420
AgencyW6qk Acc-Ri
Awarding officeW6qk Acc-Ri
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentNorthrop Grumman Systems Corp
CAGE8N5U6
UEIYGFEZY19YQR9
NAICS332993

No full NAICS 332993 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC1395
Parent IDIQ / IDVW52P1J22D0006
Place of performanceRADFORD VA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startSep 30, 2025
PoP end (current)Aug 6, 2026
Obligated$1.6M
Current value$1.6M
Potential value$1.6M

SPECIAL AMMUNITION AND WEAPONS SYSTEMS REQUIREMENTS is a federal award for W6qk Acc-Ri held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corp. Estimated value $1.6M ($1.6M obligated). Current period of performance ends Aug 6, 2026. Last award drew 2 bidders. Place of performance: RADFORD VA.

SPECIAL AMMUNITION AND WEAPONS SYSTEMS REQUIREMENTS

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (24 days ago)

Current PoP ended Aug 6, 2026 (24 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Northrop Grumman Systems Corp$657.9M obligated across 22 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$657.9M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
W519TC24F0508
SPEECIAL AMMUNINTION AND WEAPONS SYSTEMS REQUIREMENTS
$133.4M
Oct 30, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract W519TC25F0420?

W519TC25F0420 (Special ammunition and weapons systems) is a W6qk Acc-Ri award with a potential value of $1.6M, currently held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is W519TC-25-F-0420?

W519TC-25-F-0420 is the dashed form of PIID W519TC25F0420 (Special ammunition and weapons systems), held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded W519TC25F0420?

W6qk Acc-Ri awarded W519TC25F0420 to Northrop Grumman Systems Corp (potential $1.6M).

Who is the incumbent on W519TC25F0420?

Northrop Grumman Systems Corp is the incumbent with $657.9M across 22 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Aug 6, 2026.

When does Northrop Grumman Systems Corp’s W519TC25F0420 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Aug 6, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on W519TC25F0420 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/W519TC25F0420