PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPRTA123C0020Receiver countermea — Lockheed Martin Corp

Lockheed Martin Corp holds $4.1B across 790 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: NONE. Recompete timing centers on the Apr 30, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Dla Aviation At Oklahoma City, Ok
Awarding office
Lockheed Martin Corp
Recipient
Apr 30, 2027
PoP end
$33.4M
Obligated
336413
NAICS
5865
PSC
NONE
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

NONE
Contract numberSPRTA123C0020
Also listed asSPRTA1-23-C-0020
AgencyDla Aviation At Oklahoma City, Ok
Awarding officeDla Aviation At Oklahoma City, Ok
IncumbentLockheed Martin Corp
UEIHJP4JZG1FUL9
NAICS336413
PSC5865
Place of performanceOWEGO, NY
Related solicitationSPRTA121R0129
PoP end (current)Apr 30, 2027
Obligated$33.4M

RECEIVER, COUNTERMEA is a federal NONE award for Dla Aviation At Oklahoma City, Ok held by Lockheed Martin Corp. Estimated value $34M ($33.4M obligated). Current period of performance ends Apr 30, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: OWEGO, NY. Related solicitation SPRTA121R0129.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 215 days

Current PoP ends Apr 30, 2027 (215 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 7.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on SPRTA123C0020? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Lockheed Martin Corp — $4.1B obligated across 790 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$4.1B · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
N0038325FXF0K
RM MTG PEDESTAL ASY
$160K
Aug 24, 2026
FA811925F0014
REPAIR OF B-2 INTERFACE PROCESSOR UNIT
$431K
Aug 21, 2026
N0038324F1XF4
FMS - AT - CONTROL DISPLAY UNIT (CDU) 233A941-1
$236K
Aug 20, 2026
N0038324F1XF5
FMS - DE - RECEIVER PROCESSOR (ESM RP) DK263A995-0297
$216K
Aug 20, 2026
FA811925F0081
REPAIR OF B-2 INTERFACE PROCESSOR UNIT
$472K
Aug 17, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPRTA123C0020?

SPRTA123C0020 (Receiver countermea) is a Dla Aviation At Oklahoma City, Ok award with an estimated value of $34M, currently held by Lockheed Martin Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is SPRTA1-23-C-0020?

SPRTA1-23-C-0020 is the dashed form of PIID SPRTA123C0020 (Receiver countermea), held by Lockheed Martin Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded SPRTA123C0020?

Dla Aviation At Oklahoma City, Ok awarded SPRTA123C0020 to Lockheed Martin Corp.

Who is the incumbent on SPRTA123C0020?

Lockheed Martin Corp is the incumbent with $4.1B across 790 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Apr 30, 2027.

When does Lockheed Martin Corp’s SPRTA123C0020 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Apr 30, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPRTA123C0020? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPRTA123C0020