PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPRRA126F0001This mod is to add the — The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company holds $4.3B across 711 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent SPRPA124D003E. Recompete timing centers on the Jul 31, 2028 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al
Awarding office
The Boeing Company
Recipient
Jul 31, 2028
PoP end
$23.1M
Obligated
$23.1M
Potential
336413
NAICS
1615
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberSPRRA126F0001
Also listed asSPRRA1-26-F-0001
Also listed asSPRPA124D003E-SPRRA126F0001
AgencyDla Aviation At Huntsville, Al
Awarding officeDla Aviation At Huntsville, Al
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentThe Boeing Company
CAGE77272
UEIE466BXU4KJH8
NAICS336413
PSC1615
Parent IDIQ / IDVSPRPA124D003E
Place of performanceRIDLEY PARK PA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Available For Competition
PoP startNov 25, 2025
PoP end (current)Jul 31, 2028
Obligated$23.1M
Current value$23.1M
Potential value$23.1M

This Mod Is to Add the Shipping Dodaac and Ric So That GFM Can Be Shipped to the KTR to Perform Work via Clin 0001AA an… is a federal award for Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al held by The Boeing Company. Estimated value $23.1M ($23.1M obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2028. Place of performance: RIDLEY PARK PA.

This mod is to add the shipping dodaac and ric so that gfm can be shipped to the ktr to perform work via clin 0001aa and 0002aa. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 649 days

Current PoP ends Jul 31, 2028 (649 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — capture window opens around Jan 31, 2027.

Want the durability read on SPRRA126F0001? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

The Boeing Company — $4.3B obligated across 711 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$4.3B · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
SPE4A525F056S
8511532199!GEARBOX,RESCUE HATC
$392K
Oct 30, 2026
H9224125F0002
ENGINEERING SUPPORT SERVICES (ESS)
$866K
Oct 31, 2026
W58RGZ24F0281
CH-47 AIRCRAFT SUPPORT
$773K
Oct 31, 2026
SPE4A525F3956
8511115561!SUPPORT,STRUCTURAL
$108K
Oct 31, 2026
SPE7M325F0074
8511397858!COUPLING ASSEMBLY,Q
$161K
Nov 23, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPRRA126F0001?

SPRRA126F0001 (This mod is to add the) is a Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al award with a potential value of $23.1M, currently held by The Boeing Company. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is SPRRA1-26-F-0001?

SPRRA1-26-F-0001 is the dashed form of PIID SPRRA126F0001 (This mod is to add the), held by The Boeing Company. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded SPRRA126F0001?

Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al awarded SPRRA126F0001 to The Boeing Company (potential $23.1M).

Who is the incumbent on SPRRA126F0001?

The Boeing Company is the incumbent with $4.3B across 711 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2028.

When does The Boeing Company’s SPRRA126F0001 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 31, 2028. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPRRA126F0001? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPRRA126F0001